Conjugation verb לְהָרִיחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמֵרִיחַ
    ani/ata/humeriakh
  • אני/את/היאמְרִיחָה
    ani/at/himerikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְרִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmerikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְרִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmerikhot

Past

  • אניהֵרַחְתִּי/הֲרִיחוֹתִי
    aniherakhti/harikhoti
  • אתההֵרַחְתָּ/הֲרִיחוֹתָ
    ataherakhta/harikhota
  • אתהֵרַחְתְּ/הֲרִיחוֹת/הֵרַחַתְּ
    atherakht/harikhot/herakhat
  • הואהֵרִיחַ
    huheriakh
  • היאהֵרִיחָה
    hiherikha
  • אנחנוהֲרִיחוֹנוּ/הֵרַחְנוּ
    anakhnuharikhonu/herakhnu
  • אתםהֲרִיחוֹתֶם/הֲרַחְתֶּם
    atemharikhotem/harakhtem
  • אתןהֲרִיחוֹתֶן/הֲרַחְתֶּן
    atenharikhoten/harakhten
  • הםהֵרִיחוּ
    hemherikhu
  • הןהֵרִיחוּ
    henherikhu

Future

  • אניאָרִיחַ
    aniariakh
  • אתהתָּרִיחַ
    atatariakh
  • אתתָּרִיחִי
    attarikhi
  • הואיָרִיחַ
    huyariakh
  • היאתָּרִיחַ
    hitariakh
  • אנחנונָרִיחַ
    anakhnunariakh
  • אתםתָּרִיחוּ
    atemtarikhu
  • אתןתְּרִיחֶינָה/תָּרַחְנָה/תָּרִיחוּ
    atenterikheyna/tarakhna/tarikhu
  • הםיָרִיחוּ
    hemyarikhu
  • הןתְּרִיחֶינָה/תָּרַחְנָה/יָרִיחוּ
    henterikheyna/tarakhna/yarikhu

Imperative

  • אתההָרֵחַ/הָרַח
    atahareakh/harakh
  • אתהָרִיחִי
    atharikhi
  • אתםהָרִיחוּ
    atemharikhu
  • אתןהֲרִיחֶינָה/הָרִיחוּ/הָרַחְנָה
    atenharikheyna/harikhu/harakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהָרִיחַ
      lehariakh
    Advertising
    לְהָרִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהָרִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהָרִיעַ, לְהָפִיחַ, לְהָדִיחַ
    Advertising