Conjugation verb לְהוֹבִיל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹבִיל
    ani/ata/humovil
  • אני/את/היאמוֹבִילָה
    ani/at/himovila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹבִילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmovilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹבִילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmovilot

Past

  • אניהוֹבַלְתִּי
    anihovalti
  • אתההוֹבַלְתָּ
    atahovalta
  • אתהוֹבַלְתְּ
    athovalt
  • הואהוֹבִיל
    huhovil
  • היאהוֹבִילָה
    hihovila
  • אנחנוהוֹבַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhovalnu
  • אתםהוֹבַלְתֶּם
    atemhovaltem
  • אתןהוֹבַלְתֶּן
    atenhovalten
  • הםהוֹבִילוּ
    hemhovilu
  • הןהוֹבִילוּ
    henhovilu

Future

  • אניאוֹבִיל
    aniovil
  • אתהתּוֹבִיל
    atatovil
  • אתתּוֹבִילִי
    attovili
  • הואיוֹבִיל
    huyovil
  • היאתּוֹבִיל
    hitovil
  • אנחנונוֹבִיל
    anakhnunovil
  • אתםתּוֹבִילוּ
    atemtovilu
  • אתןתּוֹבִילוּ/תּוֹבֵלְנָה
    atentovilu/tovelna
  • הםיוֹבִילוּ
    hemyovilu
  • הןיוֹבִילוּ/תּוֹבֵלְנָה
    henyovilu/tovelna

Imperative

  • אתההוֹבֵל
    atahovel
  • אתהוֹבִילִי
    athovili
  • אתםהוֹבִילוּ
    atemhovilu
  • אתןהוֹבִילוּ/הוֹבֵלְנָה
    atenhovilu/hovelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהוֹבִיל
      lehovil
    Advertising
    לְהוֹבִיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהוֹבִיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהוֹקִיר, לְהוֹשִׁיט, לְהוֹזִיל
    Advertising