Conjugation verb לְהוֹצִיא in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹצִיא
    ani/ata/humotzi
  • אני/את/היאמוֹצִיאָה
    ani/at/himotzi'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹצִיאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmotzi'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹצִיאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmotzi'ot

Past

  • אניהוֹצֵאתִי
    anihotzeti
  • אתההוֹצֵאתָ
    atahotzeta
  • אתהוֹצֵאת
    athotzet
  • הואהוֹצִיא
    huhotzi
  • היאהוֹצִיאָה
    hihotzi'a
  • אנחנוהוֹצֵאנוּ
    anakhnuhotzenu
  • אתםהוֹצֵאתֶם
    atemhotzetem
  • אתןהוֹצֵאתֶן
    atenhotzeten
  • הםהוֹצִיאוּ
    hemhotzi'u
  • הןהוֹצִיאוּ
    henhotzi'u

Future

  • אניאוֹצִיא
    aniotzi
  • אתהתּוֹצִיא
    atatotzi
  • אתתּוֹצִיאִי
    attotzi'i
  • הואיוֹצִיא
    huyotzi
  • היאתּוֹצִיא
    hitotzi
  • אנחנונוֹצִיא
    anakhnunotzi
  • אתםתּוֹצִיאוּ
    atemtotzi'u
  • אתןתּוֹצִיאוּ/תּוֹצֶאנָה
    atentotzi'u/totzena
  • הםיוֹצִיאוּ
    hemyotzi'u
  • הןיוֹצִיאוּ/תּוֹצֶאנָה
    henyotzi'u/totzena

Imperative

  • אתההוֹצֵא
    atahotze
  • אתהוֹצִיאִי
    athotzi'i
  • אתםהוֹצִיאוּ
    atemhotzi'u
  • אתןהוֹצֶאנָה/הוֹצִיאוּ
    atenhotzena/hotzi'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהוֹצִיא
      lehotzi
    Advertising
    לְהוֹצִיא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהוֹצִיא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Advertising