Conjugation verb לְהוֹרוֹת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Hif'il

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹרֶה
    ani/ata/humore
  • אני/את/היאמוֹרָה
    ani/at/himora
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmorim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmorot

Past

  • אניהוֹרֵיתִי/הוֹרִיתִי
    anihoreti/horiti
  • אתההוֹרִיתָ/הוֹרֵיתָ
    atahorita/horeta
  • אתהוֹרֵית/הוֹרִית
    athoret/horit
  • הואהוֹרָה
    huhora
  • היאהוֹרְתָה
    hihorta
  • אנחנוהוֹרֵינוּ/הוֹרִינוּ
    anakhnuhorenu/horinu
  • אתםהוֹרִיתֶם/הוֹרֵיתֶם
    atemhoritem/horetem
  • אתןהוֹרִיתֶן/הוֹרֵיתֶן
    atenhoriten/horeten
  • הםהוֹרוּ
    hemhoru
  • הןהוֹרוּ
    henhoru

Future

  • אניאוֹרֶה
    aniore
  • אתהתּוֹרֶה
    atatore
  • אתתּוֹרִי
    attori
  • הואיוֹרֶה
    huyore
  • היאתּוֹרֶה
    hitore
  • אנחנונוֹרֶה
    anakhnunore
  • אתםתּוֹרוּ
    atemtoru
  • אתןתּוֹרֶינָה/תּוֹרוּ
    atentoreyna/toru
  • הםיוֹרוּ
    hemyoru
  • הןיוֹרוּ/תּוֹרֶינָה
    henyoru/toreyna

Imperative

  • אתההוֹרֵה
    atahore
  • אתהוֹרִי
    athori
  • אתםהוֹרוּ
    atemhoru
  • אתןהוֹרוּ/הוֹרֶינָה
    atenhoru/horeyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהוֹרוֹת
      lehorot
    Advertising
    לְהוֹרוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהוֹרוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְהוֹנוֹת
    Advertising