Conjugation verb לְטַיַּיח in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְטַיֵּיחַ/מְטַיֵּחַ
    ani/ata/humetayeakh/metayeakh
  • אני/את/היאמְטַיַּיחַת/מְטַיַּחַת
    ani/at/himetayakhat/metayakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְטַיְּיחִים/מְטַיְּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetaykhim/metaykhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְטַיְּיחוֹת/מְטַיְּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetaykhot/metaykhot

Past

  • אניטִייַּחְתִּי/טִיַּחְתִּי
    anitiyakhti/tiyakhti
  • אתהטִייַּחְתָּ/טִיַּחְתָּ
    atatiyakhta/tiyakhta
  • אתטִייַּחְתְּ/טִייַּחַתְּ/טִיַּחְתְּ/טִיַּחַתְּ
    attiyakht/tiyakhat/tiyakht/tiyakhat
  • הואטִייֵּחַ/טִייַּח/טִיֵּחַ/טִיַּח
    hutiyeakh/tiyakh/tiyeakh/tiyakh
  • היאטִייְּחָה/טִיְּחָה
    hitiykha/tiykha
  • אנחנוטִייַּחְנוּ/טִיַּחְנוּ
    anakhnutiyakhnu/tiyakhnu
  • אתםטִייַּחְתֶּם/טִיַּחְתֶּם
    atemtiyakhtem/tiyakhtem
  • אתןטִייַּחְתֶּן/טִיַּחְתֶּן
    atentiyakhten/tiyakhten
  • הםטִייְּחוּ/טִיְּחוּ
    hemtiykhu/tiykhu
  • הןטִייְּחוּ/טִיְּיחוּ/טִיְּחוּ
    hentiykhu/tiykhu/tiykhu

Future

  • אניאֲטַיֵּיחַ/אֲטַיַּיח/אֲטַיַּח/אֲטַיֵּחַ
    aniatayeakh/atayakh/atayakh/atayeakh
  • אתהתְּטַיֵּיחַ/תְּטַיַּיח/תְּטַיֵּחַ/תְּטַיַּח
    atatetayeakh/tetayakh/tetayeakh/tetayakh
  • אתתְּטַיְּיחִי/תְּטַיְּחִי
    attetaykhi/tetaykhi
  • הואיְטַיֵּיחַ/יְטַיַּיח/יְטַיֵּחַ/יְטַיַּח
    huyetayeakh/yetayakh/yetayeakh/yetayakh
  • היאתְּטַיַּיח/תְּטַיֵּיחַ/תְּטַיַּח/תְּטַיֵּחַ
    hitetayakh/tetayeakh/tetayakh/tetayeakh
  • אנחנונְטַיֵּיחַ/נְטַיַּיח/נְטַיַּח/נְטַיֵּחַ
    anakhnunetayeakh/netayakh/netayakh/netayeakh
  • אתםתְּטַיְּיחוּ/תְּטַיְּחוּ
    atemtetaykhu/tetaykhu
  • אתןתְּטַיַּיחְנָה/תְּטַיְּיחוּ/תְּטַיַּחְנָה/תְּטַיְּחוּ
    atentetayakhna/tetaykhu/tetayakhna/tetaykhu
  • הםיְטַיְּיחוּ/יְטַיְּחוּ
    hemyetaykhu/yetaykhu
  • הןיְטַיְּיחוּ/תְּטַיַּיחְנָה/תְּטַיַּחְנָה/יְטַיְּחוּ
    henyetaykhu/tetayakhna/tetayakhna/yetaykhu

Imperative

  • אתהטַיַּיח/טַיֵּיחַ/טַיַּח/טַיֵּחַ
    atatayakh/tayeakh/tayakh/tayeakh
  • אתטַיְּיחִי/טַיְּחִי
    attaykhi/taykhi
  • אתםטַיְּיחוּ/טַיְּחוּ
    atemtaykhu/taykhu
  • אתןטַיְּיחוּ/טַיַּיחְנָה/טַיְּחוּ/טַיַּחְנָה
    atentaykhu/tayakhna/taykhu/tayakhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְטַיַּיח/לְטַיֵּיחַ/לְטַיַּח/לְטַיֵּחַ
      letayakh/letayeakh/letayakh/letayeakh
    Advertising
    לְטַיַּיח verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְטַיַּיח”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְיַידֵּעַ, לְשַׁטֵּחַ, לְטַבֵּעַ
    Advertising