Conjugation verb לְיַילֵּל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְיַילֵּל/מְיַלֵּל
    ani/ata/humeyalel/meyalel
  • אני/את/היאמְיַילֶּלֶת/מְיַלֶּלֶת
    ani/at/himeyalelet/meyalelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְיַילְּלִים/מְיַלְּלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeyalelim/meyalelim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְיַילְּלוֹת/מְיַלְּלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeyalelot/meyalelot

Past

  • אנייִילַּלְתִּי/יִלַּלְתִּי
    aniyilalti/yilalti
  • אתהיִילַּלְתָּ/יִלַּלְתָּ
    atayilalta/yilalta
  • אתיִילַּלְתְּ/יִלַּלְתְּ
    atyilalt/yilalt
  • הואיִילֵּל/יִלֵּל
    huyilel/yilel
  • היאיִילְּלָה/יִלְּלָה
    hiyilela/yilela
  • אנחנויִילַּלְנוּ/יִלַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuyilalnu/yilalnu
  • אתםיִילַּלְתֶּם/יִלַּלְתֶּם
    atemyilaltem/yilaltem
  • אתןיִילַּלְתֶּן/יִלַּלְתֶּן
    atenyilalten/yilalten
  • הםיִילְּלוּ/יִלְּלוּ
    hemyilelu/yilelu
  • הןיִילְּלוּ/יִילְּלוּ/יִלְּלוּ
    henyilelu/yilelu/yilelu

Future

  • אניאֲיַילֵּל/אֲיַלֵּל
    aniayalel/ayalel
  • אתהתְּיַילֵּל/תְּיַלֵּל
    atateyalel/teyalel
  • אתתְּיַילְּלִי/תְּיַלְּלִי
    atteyaleli/teyaleli
  • הואיְיַלֵּל
    huyalel
  • היאתְּיַילֵּל/תְּיַלֵּל
    hiteyalel/teyalel
  • אנחנונְיַילֵּל/נְיַלֵּל
    anakhnuneyalel/neyalel
  • אתםתְּיַילְּלוּ/תְּיַלְּלוּ
    atemteyalelu/teyalelu
  • אתןתְּיַילֵּלְנָה/תְּיַילְּלוּ/תְּיַלְּלוּ/תְּיַלֵּלְנָה
    atenteyalelna/teyalelu/teyalelu/teyalelna
  • הםיְיַלְּלוּ
    hemyalelu
  • הןיְיַלְּלוּ/תְּיַילֵּלְנָה/תְּיַלֵּלְנָה
    henyalelu/teyalelna/teyalelna

Imperative

  • אתהיַילֵּל/יַלֵּל
    atayalel/yalel
  • אתיַילְּלִי/יַלְּלִי
    atyaleli/yaleli
  • אתםיַילְּלוּ/יַלְּלוּ
    atemyalelu/yalelu
  • אתןיַילְּלוּ/יַילֵּלְנָה/יַלְּלוּ/יַלֵּלְנָה
    atenyalelu/yalelna/yalelu/yalelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְיַילֵּל/לְיַלֵּל
      leyalel/leyalel
    Advertising
    לְיַילֵּל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְיַילֵּל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְעַקֵּם, לְשַׁיֵּיךְ, לְשַׁגֵּר
    Advertising