Conjugation verb לְיַיסֵּר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְיַיסֵּר/מְיַסֵּר
    ani/ata/humeyaser/meyaser
  • אני/את/היאמְיַיסֶּרֶת/מְיַסֶּרֶת
    ani/at/himeyaseret/meyaseret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְיַיסְּרִים/מְיַסְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeyasrim/meyasrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְיַיסְּרוֹת/מְיַסְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeyasrot/meyasrot

Past

  • אנייִיסַּרְתִּי/יִסַּרְתִּי
    aniyisarti/yisarti
  • אתהיִיסַּרְתָּ/יִסַּרְתָּ
    atayisarta/yisarta
  • אתיִיסַּרְתְּ/יִסַּרְתְּ
    atyisart/yisart
  • הואיִיסֵּר/יִסֵּר
    huyiser/yiser
  • היאיִיסְּרָה/יִסְּרָה
    hiyisra/yisra
  • אנחנויִיסַּרְנוּ/יִסַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuyisarnu/yisarnu
  • אתםיִיסַּרְתֶּם/יִסַּרְתֶּם
    atemyisartem/yisartem
  • אתןיִיסַּרְתֶּן/יִסַּרְתֶּן
    atenyisarten/yisarten
  • הםיִיסְּרוּ/יִסְּרוּ
    hemyisru/yisru
  • הןיִיסְּרוּ/יִיסְּרוּ/יִסְּרוּ
    henyisru/yisru/yisru

Future

  • אניאֲיַיסֵּר/אֲיַסֵּר
    aniayaser/ayaser
  • אתהתְּיַיסֵּר/תְּיַסֵּר
    atateyaser/teyaser
  • אתתְּיַיסְּרִי/תְּיַסְּרִי
    atteyasri/teyasri
  • הואיְיַסֵּר
    huyaser
  • היאתְּיַיסֵּר/תְּיַסֵּר
    hiteyaser/teyaser
  • אנחנונְיַיסֵּר/נְיַסֵּר
    anakhnuneyaser/neyaser
  • אתםתְּיַיסְּרוּ/תְּיַסְּרוּ
    atemteyasru/teyasru
  • אתןתְּיַיסֵּרְנָה/תְּיַיסְּרוּ/תְּיַסְּרוּ/תְּיַסֵּרְנָה
    atenteyaserna/teyasru/teyasru/teyaserna
  • הםיְיַסְּרוּ
    hemyasru
  • הןתְּיַיסֵּרְנָה/יְיַסְּרוּ/תְּיַסֵּרְנָה
    henteyaserna/yasru/teyaserna

Imperative

  • אתהיַיסֵּר/יַסֵּר
    atayaser/yaser
  • אתיַיסְּרִי/יַסְּרִי
    atyasri/yasri
  • אתםיַיסְּרוּ/יַסְּרוּ
    atemyasru/yasru
  • אתןיַיסְּרוּ/יַיסֵּרְנָה/יַסְּרוּ/יַסֵּרְנָה
    atenyasru/yaserna/yasru/yaserna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְיַיסֵּר/לְיַסֵּר
      leyaser/leyaser
    Advertising
    לְיַיסֵּר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְיַיסֵּר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְשַׁדֵּר, לְגַבֵּשׁ, לְרַסֵּק
    Advertising