Conjugation verb לְיַישֵּׁר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְיַישֵּׁר/מְיַשֵּׁר
    ani/ata/humeyasher/meyasher
  • אני/את/היאמְיַישֶּׁרֶת/מְיַשֶּׁרֶת
    ani/at/himeyasheret/meyasheret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְיַישְּׁרִים/מְיַשְּׁרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeyashrim/meyashrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְיַישְּׁרוֹת/מְיַשְּׁרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeyashrot/meyashrot

Past

  • אנייִישַּׁרְתִּי/יִשַּׁרְתִּי
    aniyisharti/yisharti
  • אתהיִישַּׁרְתָּ/יִשַּׁרְתָּ
    atayisharta/yisharta
  • אתיִישַּׁרְתְּ/יִשַּׁרְתְּ
    atyishart/yishart
  • הואיִישֵּׁר/יִשֵּׁר
    huyisher/yisher
  • היאיִישְּׁרָה/יִשְּׁרָה
    hiyishra/yishra
  • אנחנויִישַּׁרְנוּ/יִשַּׁרְנוּ
    anakhnuyisharnu/yisharnu
  • אתםיִישַּׁרְתֶּם/יִשַּׁרְתֶּם
    atemyishartem/yishartem
  • אתןיִישַּׁרְתֶּן/יִשַּׁרְתֶּן
    atenyisharten/yisharten
  • הםיִישְּׁרוּ/יִשְּׁרוּ
    hemyishru/yishru
  • הןיִישְּׁרוּ/יִישְּׁרוּ/יִשְּׁרוּ
    henyishru/yishru/yishru

Future

  • אניאֲיַישֵּׁר/אֲיַשֵּׁר
    aniayasher/ayasher
  • אתהתְּיַישֵּׁר/תְּיַשֵּׁר
    atateyasher/teyasher
  • אתתְּיַישְּׁרִי/תְּיַשְּׁרִי
    atteyashri/teyashri
  • הואיְיַשֵּׁר
    huyasher
  • היאתְּיַישֵּׁר/תְּיַשֵּׁר
    hiteyasher/teyasher
  • אנחנונְיַישֵּׁר/נְיַשֵּׁר
    anakhnuneyasher/neyasher
  • אתםתְּיַישְּׁרוּ/תְּיַשְּׁרוּ
    atemteyashru/teyashru
  • אתןתְּיַישְּׁרוּ/תְּיַישֵּׁרְנָה/תְּיַשְּׁרוּ/תְּיַשֵּׁרְנָה
    atenteyashru/teyasherna/teyashru/teyasherna
  • הםיְיַשְּׁרוּ
    hemyashru
  • הןיְיַשְּׁרוּ/תְּיַישֵּׁרְנָה/תְּיַשֵּׁרְנָה
    henyashru/teyasherna/teyasherna

Imperative

  • אתהיַישֵּׁר/יַשֵּׁר
    atayasher/yasher
  • אתיַישְּׁרִי/יַשְּׁרִי
    atyashri/yashri
  • אתםיַישְּׁרוּ/יַשְּׁרוּ
    atemyashru/yashru
  • אתןיַישְּׁרוּ/יַישֵּׁרְנָה/יַשְּׁרוּ/יַשֵּׁרְנָה
    atenyashru/yasherna/yashru/yasherna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְיַישֵּׁר/לְיַשֵּׁר
      leyasher/leyasher
    Advertising
    לְיַישֵּׁר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְיַישֵּׁר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְחַזֵּק, לְגַיֵּיס, לְפַיֵּיס
    Advertising