Conjugation verb לְכַוֵּון in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְכַוֵּון/מְכַוֵּן
    ani/ata/humekhaven/mekhaven
  • אני/את/היאמְכַוֶּונֶת/מְכַוֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himekhavenet/mekhavenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְכַוְּונִים/מְכַוְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekhavnim/mekhavnim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְכַוְּונוֹת/מְכַוְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekhavnot/mekhavnot

Past

  • אניכִּיוַּונְתִּי/כִּוַּנְתִּי
    anikivanti/kivanti
  • אתהכִּיוַּונְתָּ/כִּוַּנְתָּ
    atakivanta/kivanta
  • אתכִּיוַּונְתְּ/כִּוַּנְתְּ
    atkivant/kivant
  • הואכִּיוֵּון/כִּוֵּן
    hukiven/kiven
  • היאכִּיוְּונָה/כִּוְּנָה
    hikivna/kivna
  • אנחנוכִּיוַּונּוּ/כִּוַּנּוּ
    anakhnukivanu/kivanu
  • אתםכִּיוַּונְתֶּם/כִּוַּנְתֶּם
    atemkivantem/kivantem
  • אתןכִּיוַּונְתֶּן/כִּוַּנְתֶּן
    atenkivanten/kivanten
  • הםכִּיוְּונוּ/כִּוְּנוּ
    hemkivnu/kivnu
  • הןכִּוְּונוּ/כִּיוְּונוּ/כִּיוְּנוּ/כִּוְּנוּ
    henkivnu/kivnu/kivnu/kivnu

Future

  • אניאֲכַוֵּון/אֲכַוֵּן
    aniakhaven/akhaven
  • אתהתְּכַוֵּון/תְּכַוֵּן
    atatekhaven/tekhaven
  • אתתְּכַוְּונִי/תְּכַוְּנִי
    attekhavni/tekhavni
  • הואיְכַוֵּון/יְכַוֵּן
    huyekhaven/yekhaven
  • היאתְּכַוֵּון/תְּכַוֵּן
    hitekhaven/tekhaven
  • אנחנונְכַוֵּון/נְכַוֵּן
    anakhnunekhaven/nekhaven
  • אתםתְּכַוְּונוּ/תְּכַוְּנוּ
    atemtekhavnu/tekhavnu
  • אתןתְּכַוֵּונָּה/תְּכַוְּונוּ/תְּכַוֵּנָּה/תְּכַוְּנוּ
    atentekhavena/tekhavnu/tekhavena/tekhavnu
  • הםיְכַוְּונוּ/יְכַוְּנוּ
    hemyekhavnu/yekhavnu
  • הןתְּכַוֵּונָּה/יְכַוְּונוּ/יְכַוְּנוּ/תְּכַוֵּנָּה
    hentekhavena/yekhavnu/yekhavnu/tekhavena

Imperative

  • אתהכַּוֵּון/כַּוֵּן
    atakaven/kaven
  • אתכַּוְּונִי/כַּוְּנִי
    atkavni/kavni
  • אתםכַּוְּונוּ/כַּוְּנוּ
    atemkavnu/kavnu
  • אתןכַּוֵּונָּה/כַּוְּונוּ/כַּוְּנוּ/כַּוֵּנָּה
    atenkavena/kavnu/kavnu/kavena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְכַוֵּון/לְכַוֵּן
      lekhaven/lekhaven
    Advertising
    לְכַוֵּון verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְכַוֵּון”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְגַוֵּון, לְגַנֵּן, לְעַשֵּׁן
    Advertising