Conjugation verb לְכַרְסֵם in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְכַרְסֵם
    ani/ata/humekharsem
  • אני/את/היאמְכַרְסֶמֶת
    ani/at/himekharsemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְכַרְסְמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmekharsemim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְכַרְסְמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmekharsemot

Past

  • אניכִּרְסַמְתִּי
    anikirsamti
  • אתהכִּרְסַמְתָּ
    atakirsamta
  • אתכִּרְסַמְתְּ
    atkirsamt
  • הואכִּרְסֵם
    hukirsem
  • היאכִּרְסְמָה
    hikirsema
  • אנחנוכִּרְסַמְנוּ
    anakhnukirsamnu
  • אתםכִּרְסַמְתֶּם
    atemkirsamtem
  • אתןכִּרְסַמְתֶּן
    atenkirsamten
  • הםכִּרְסְמוּ
    hemkirsemu
  • הןכִּרְסְמוּ
    henkirsemu

Future

  • אניאֲכַרְסֵם
    aniakharsem
  • אתהתְּכַרְסֵם
    atatekharsem
  • אתתְּכַרְסְמִי
    attekharsemi
  • הואיְכַרְסֵם
    huyekharsem
  • היאתְּכַרְסֵם
    hitekharsem
  • אנחנונְכַרְסֵם
    anakhnunekharsem
  • אתםתְּכַרְסְמוּ
    atemtekharsemu
  • אתןתְּכַרְסְמוּ/תְּכַרְסֵמְנָה
    atentekharsemu/tekharsemna
  • הםיְכַרְסְמוּ
    hemyekharsemu
  • הןתְּכַרְסֵמְנָה/יְכַרְסְמוּ
    hentekharsemna/yekharsemu

Imperative

  • אתהכַּרְסֵם
    atakarsem
  • אתכַּרְסְמִי
    atkarsemi
  • אתםכַּרְסְמוּ
    atemkarsemu
  • אתןכַּרְסֵמְנָה/כַּרְסְמוּ
    atenkarsemna/karsemu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְכַרְסֵם
      lekharsem
    Advertising
    לְכַרְסֵם verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְכַרְסֵם”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְעַרְבֵּל, לְשַׁכְפֵּל, לְשַׁדְרֵג
    Advertising