Conjugation verb לְמַיֵּין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמַיֵּין/מְמַיֵּן
    ani/ata/humemayen/memayen
  • אני/את/היאמְמַיֶּינֶת/מְמַיֶּנֶת
    ani/at/himemayenet/memayenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמַיְּינִים/מְמַיְּנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmemaynim/memaynim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמַיְּינוֹת/מְמַיְּנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmemaynot/memaynot

Past

  • אנימִייַּנְתִּי/מִיַּנְתִּי
    animiyanti/miyanti
  • אתהמִייַּנְתָּ/מִיַּנְתָּ
    atamiyanta/miyanta
  • אתמִייַּנְתְּ/מִיַּנְתְּ
    atmiyant/miyant
  • הואמִייֵּן/מִיֵּן
    humiyen/miyen
  • היאמִייְּנָה/מִיְּנָה
    himiyna/miyna
  • אנחנומִייַּנּוּ/מִיַּנּוּ
    anakhnumiyanu/miyanu
  • אתםמִייַּנְתֶּם/מִיַּנְתֶּם
    atemmiyantem/miyantem
  • אתןמִייַּנְתֶּן/מִיַּנְתֶּן
    atenmiyanten/miyanten
  • הםמִייְּנוּ/מִיְּנוּ
    hemmiynu/miynu
  • הןמִיְּינוּ/מִייְּנוּ/מִיְּנוּ
    henmiynu/miynu/miynu

Future

  • אניאֲמַיֵּין/אֲמַיֵּן
    aniamayen/amayen
  • אתהתְּמַיֵּין/תְּמַיֵּן
    atatemayen/temayen
  • אתתְּמַיְּינִי/תְּמַיְּנִי
    attemayni/temayni
  • הואיְמַיֵּין/יְמַיֵּן
    huyemayen/yemayen
  • היאתְּמַיֵּין/תְּמַיֵּן
    hitemayen/temayen
  • אנחנונְמַיֵּין/נְמַיֵּן
    anakhnunemayen/nemayen
  • אתםתְּמַיְּינוּ/תְּמַיְּנוּ
    atemtemaynu/temaynu
  • אתןתְּמַיֵּינָּה/תְּמַיְּינוּ/תְּמַיֵּנָּה/תְּמַיְּנוּ
    atentemayena/temaynu/temayena/temaynu
  • הםיְמַיְּינוּ/יְמַיְּנוּ
    hemyemaynu/yemaynu
  • הןיְמַיְּינוּ/תְּמַיֵּינָּה/תְּמַיֵּנָּה/יְמַיְּנוּ
    henyemaynu/temayena/temayena/yemaynu

Imperative

  • אתהמַיֵּין/מַיֵּן
    atamayen/mayen
  • אתמַיְּינִי/מַיְּנִי
    atmayni/mayni
  • אתםמַיְּינוּ/מַיְּנוּ
    atemmaynu/maynu
  • אתןמַיְּינוּ/מַיֵּינָּה/מַיְּנוּ/מַיֵּנָּה
    atenmaynu/mayena/maynu/mayena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמַיֵּין/לְמַיֵּן
      lemayen/lemayen
    Advertising
    לְמַיֵּין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְמַיֵּין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְאַבֵּן, לְגַוֵּון, לְשַׁמֵּן
    Advertising