Conjugation verb לְנַעְנֵעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְנַעֲנֵעַ/מְנַעְנֵעַ
    ani/ata/humena'anea/menanea
  • אני/את/היאמְנַעֲנַעַת/מְנַעְנַעַת
    ani/at/himena'ana'at/menana'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְנַעְנְעִים/מְנַעַנְעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmenane'im/mena'an'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְנַעַנְעוֹת/מְנַעְנְעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmena'an'ot/menane'ot

Past

  • אנינִעֲנַעְתִּי/נִעְנַעְתִּי
    anini'anati/ninati
  • אתהנִעֲנַעְתָּ/נִעְנַעְתָּ
    atani'anata/ninata
  • אתנִעֲנַעְתְּ/נִעֲנַעַתְּ/נִעְנַעְתְּ/נִעְנַעַתְּ
    atni'anat/ni'ana'at/ninat/nina'at
  • הואנִעְנַע/נִעֲנַע/נִעְנֵעַ/נִעֲנֵעַ
    hunina/ni'ana/ninea/ni'anea
  • היאנִעְנְעָה/נִעַנְעָה
    hinine'a/ni'an'a
  • אנחנונִעְנַעְנוּ/נִעֲנַעְנוּ
    anakhnuninanu/ni'ananu
  • אתםנִעֲנַעְתֶּם/נִעְנַעְתֶּם
    atemni'anatem/ninatem
  • אתןנִעֲנַעְתֶּן/נִעְנַעְתֶּן
    atenni'anaten/ninaten
  • הםנִעַנְעוּ/נִעְנְעוּ
    hemni'an'u/nine'u
  • הןנִעְנְעוּ/נִעַנְעוּ
    hennine'u/ni'an'u

Future

  • אניאֲנַעֲנֵעַ/אֲנַעֲנַע/אֲנַעְנַע/אֲנַעְנֵעַ
    aniana'anea/ana'ana/anana/ananea
  • אתהתְּנַעְנַע/תְּנַעְנֵעַ/תְּנַעֲנַע/תְּנַעֲנֵעַ
    atatenana/tenanea/tena'ana/tena'anea
  • אתתְּנַעְנְעִי/תְּנַעַנְעִי
    attenane'i/tena'an'i
  • הואיְנַעְנַע/יְנַעְנֵעַ/יְנַעֲנַע/יְנַעֲנֵעַ
    huyenana/yenanea/yena'ana/yena'anea
  • היאתְּנַעְנַע/תְּנַעְנֵעַ/תְּנַעֲנַע/תְּנַעֲנֵעַ
    hitenana/tenanea/tena'ana/tena'anea
  • אנחנונְנַעְנַע/נְנַעְנֵעַ/נְנַעֲנֵעַ/נְנַעֲנַע
    anakhnunenana/nenanea/nena'anea/nena'ana
  • אתםתְּנַעְנְעוּ/תְּנַעַנְעוּ
    atemtenane'u/tena'an'u
  • אתןתְּנַעְנַעְנָה/תְּנַעֲנַעְנָה/תְּנַעְנְעוּ/תְּנַעַנְעוּ
    atentenanana/tena'anana/tenane'u/tena'an'u
  • הםיְנַעְנְעוּ/יְנַעַנְעוּ
    hemyenane'u/yena'an'u
  • הןתְּנַעְנַעְנָה/תְּנַעֲנַעְנָה/יְנַעְנְעוּ/יְנַעַנְעוּ
    hentenanana/tena'anana/yenane'u/yena'an'u

Imperative

  • אתהנַעֲנֵעַ/נַעְנֵעַ/נַעְנַע/נַעֲנַע
    atana'anea/nanea/nana/na'ana
  • אתנַעַנְעִי/נַעְנְעִי
    atna'an'i/nane'i
  • אתםנַעַנְעוּ/נַעְנְעוּ
    atemna'an'u/nane'u
  • אתןנַעַנְעוּ/נַעְנְעוּ/נַעֲנַעְנָה/נַעְנַעְנָה
    atenna'an'u/nane'u/na'anana/nanana

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְנַעְנֵעַ/לְנַעֲנֵעַ/לְנַעֲנַע/לְנַעְנַע
      lenanea/lena'anea/lena'ana/lenana
    Advertising
    לְנַעְנֵעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְנַעְנֵעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְשַׁעֲשֵׁעַ, לְזַעְזַע
    Advertising