Conjugation verb לְסַנְוֵור in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְסַנְוֵור/מְסַנְוֵר
    ani/ata/humesanver/mesanver
  • אני/את/היאמְסַנְוֶורֶת/מְסַנְוֶרֶת
    ani/at/himesanveret/mesanveret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְסַנְוְורִים/מְסַנְוְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmesanverim/mesanverim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְסַנְוְורוֹת/מְסַנְוְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmesanverot/mesanverot

Past

  • אניסִנְוַורְתִּי/סִנְוַרְתִּי
    anisinvarti/sinvarti
  • אתהסִנְוַורְתָּ/סִנְוַרְתָּ
    atasinvarta/sinvarta
  • אתסִנְוַורְתְּ/סִנְוַרְתְּ
    atsinvart/sinvart
  • הואסִנְוֵור/סִנְוֵר
    husinver/sinver
  • היאסִנְוְורָה/סִנְוְרָה
    hisinvera/sinvera
  • אנחנוסִנְוַורְנוּ/סִנְוַרְנוּ
    anakhnusinvarnu/sinvarnu
  • אתםסִנְוַורְתֶּם/סִנְוַרְתֶּם
    atemsinvartem/sinvartem
  • אתןסִנְוַורְתֶּן/סִנְוַרְתֶּן
    atensinvarten/sinvarten
  • הםסִנְוְורוּ/סִנְוְרוּ
    hemsinveru/sinveru
  • הןסִנְוְורוּ/סִנְוְרוּ
    hensinveru/sinveru

Future

  • אניאֲסַנְוֵור/אֲסַנְוֵר
    aniasanver/asanver
  • אתהתְּסַנְוֵור/תְּסַנְוֵר
    atatesanver/tesanver
  • אתתְּסַנְוְורִי/תְּסַנְוְרִי
    attesanveri/tesanveri
  • הואיְסַנְוֵור/יְסַנְוֵר
    huyesanver/yesanver
  • היאתְּסַנְוֵור/תְּסַנְוֵר
    hitesanver/tesanver
  • אנחנונְסַנְוֵור/נְסַנְוֵר
    anakhnunesanver/nesanver
  • אתםתְּסַנְוְורוּ/תְּסַנְוְרוּ
    atemtesanveru/tesanveru
  • אתןתְּסַנְוֵורְנָה/תְּסַנְוְורוּ/תְּסַנְוְרוּ/תְּסַנְוֵרְנָה
    atentesanverna/tesanveru/tesanveru/tesanverna
  • הםיְסַנְוְורוּ/יְסַנְוְרוּ
    hemyesanveru/yesanveru
  • הןיְסַנְוְורוּ/תְּסַנְוֵורְנָה/יְסַנְוְרוּ/תְּסַנְוֵרְנָה
    henyesanveru/tesanverna/yesanveru/tesanverna

Imperative

  • אתהסַנְוֵור/סַנְוֵר
    atasanver/sanver
  • אתסַנְוְורִי/סַנְוְרִי
    atsanveri/sanveri
  • אתםסַנְוְורוּ/סַנְוְרוּ
    atemsanveru/sanveru
  • אתןסַנְוֵורְנָה/סַנְוְורוּ/סַנְוְרוּ/סַנְוֵרְנָה
    atensanverna/sanveru/sanveru/sanverna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְסַנְוֵור/לְסַנְוֵר
      lesanver/lesanver
    Advertising
    לְסַנְוֵור verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְסַנְוֵור”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְנַשְׁנֵשׁ, לְצַמְצֵם, לְתַחְזֵק
    Advertising