Conjugation לְעַוֵּור: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

le'aver

Group Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְעַוֵּור/מְעַוֵּר
    ani/ata/hume'aver/me'aver
  • אני/את/היאמְעַוֶּורֶת/מְעַוֶּרֶת
    ani/at/hime'averet/me'averet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְעַוְּורִים/מְעַוְּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'avrim/me'avrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְעַוְּורוֹת/מְעַוְּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'avrot/me'avrot

Past

  • אניעִיוַּורְתִּי/עִוַּרְתִּי
    aniivarti/ivarti
  • אתהעִיוַּורְתָּ/עִוַּרְתָּ
    ataivarta/ivarta
  • אתעִיוַּורְתְּ/עִוַּרְתְּ
    ativart/ivart
  • הואעִיוֵּור/עִוֵּר
    huiver/iver
  • היאעִיוְּורָה/עִוְּרָה
    hiivra/ivra
  • אנחנועִיוַּורְנוּ/עִוַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuivarnu/ivarnu
  • אתםעִיוַּורְתֶּם/עִוַּרְתֶּם
    atemivartem/ivartem
  • אתןעִיוַּורְתֶּן/עִוַּרְתֶּן
    atenivarten/ivarten
  • הםעִיוְּורוּ/עִוְּרוּ
    hemivru/ivru
  • הןעִיוְּורוּ/עִוְּורוּ/עִיוְּרוּ/עִוְּרוּ
    henivru/ivru/ivru/ivru

Future

  • אניאֲעַוֵּור/אֲעַוֵּר
    ania'aver/a'aver
  • אתהתְּעַוֵּור/תְּעַוֵּר
    atate'aver/te'aver
  • אתתְּעַוְּורִי/תְּעַוְּרִי
    atte'avri/te'avri
  • הואיְעַוֵּור/יְעַוֵּר
    huye'aver/ye'aver
  • היאתְּעַוֵּור/תְּעַוֵּר
    hite'aver/te'aver
  • אנחנונְעַוֵּור/נְעַוֵּר
    anakhnune'aver/ne'aver
  • אתםתְּעַוְּורוּ/תְּעַוְּרוּ
    atemte'avru/te'avru
  • אתןתְּעַוֵּורְנָה/תְּעַוְּורוּ/תְּעַוֵּרְנָה/תְּעַוְּרוּ
    atente'averna/te'avru/te'averna/te'avru
  • הםיְעַוְּורוּ/יְעַוְּרוּ
    hemye'avru/ye'avru
  • הןיְעַוְּורוּ/תְּעַוֵּורְנָה/תְּעַוֵּרְנָה/יְעַוְּרוּ
    henye'avru/te'averna/te'averna/ye'avru

Imperative

  • אתהעַוֵּור/עַוֵּר
    ataaver/aver
  • אתעַוְּורִי/עַוְּרִי
    atavri/avri
  • אתםעַוְּורוּ/עַוְּרוּ
    atemavru/avru
  • אתןעַוְּורוּ/עַוֵּורְנָה/עַוֵּרְנָה/עַוְּרוּ
    atenavru/averna/averna/avru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְעַוֵּור/לְעַוֵּר
      le'aver/le'aver
    Advertising
    לְעַוֵּור verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְעַוֵּור”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְנַגֵּר, לְעַנֵּג, לְהַסֵּס
    Advertising