Conjugation verb לְעַרְעֵר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְעַרְעֵר
    ani/ata/hume'ar'er
  • אני/את/היאמְעַרְעֶרֶת
    ani/at/hime'ar'eret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְעַרְעֲרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'ar'arim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְעַרְעֲרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'ar'arot

Past

  • אניעִרְעַרְתִּי
    aniir'arti
  • אתהעִרְעַרְתָּ
    atair'arta
  • אתעִרְעַרְתְּ
    atir'art
  • הואעִרְעֵר
    huir'er
  • היאעִרְעֲרָה
    hiir'ara
  • אנחנועִרְעַרְנוּ
    anakhnuir'arnu
  • אתםעִרְעַרְתֶּם
    atemir'artem
  • אתןעִרְעַרְתֶּן
    atenir'arten
  • הםעִרְעֲרוּ
    hemir'aru
  • הןעִרְעֲרוּ
    henir'aru

Future

  • אניאֲעַרְעֵר
    ania'ar'er
  • אתהתְּעַרְעֵר
    atate'ar'er
  • אתתְּעַרְעֲרִי
    atte'ar'ari
  • הואיְעַרְעֵר
    huye'ar'er
  • היאתְּעַרְעֵר
    hite'ar'er
  • אנחנונְעַרְעֵר
    anakhnune'ar'er
  • אתםתְּעַרְעֲרוּ
    atemte'ar'aru
  • אתןתְּעַרְעֲרוּ/תְּעַרְעֵרְנָה
    atente'ar'aru/te'ar'erna
  • הםיְעַרְעֲרוּ
    hemye'ar'aru
  • הןיְעַרְעֲרוּ/תְּעַרְעֵרְנָה
    henye'ar'aru/te'ar'erna

Imperative

  • אתהעַרְעֵר
    ataar'er
  • אתעַרְעֲרִי
    atar'ari
  • אתםעַרְעֲרוּ
    atemar'aru
  • אתןעַרְעֵרְנָה/עַרְעֲרוּ
    atenar'erna/ar'aru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְעַרְעֵר
      le'ar'er
    Advertising
    לְעַרְעֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְעַרְעֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְחַלְחֵל, לְעַמְעֵם, לְמַזְעֵר
    Advertising