Conjugation verb לְפַרְמֵט in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפַרְמֵט
    ani/ata/humefarmet
  • אני/את/היאמְפַרְמֶטֶת
    ani/at/himefarmetet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפַרְמְטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmefarmetim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפַרְמְטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmefarmetot

Past

  • אניפִּרְמַטְתִּי
    anipirmatti
  • אתהפִּרְמַטְתָּ
    atapirmatta
  • אתפִּרְמַטְתְּ
    atpirmatt
  • הואפִּרְמֵט
    hupirmet
  • היאפִּרְמְטָה
    hipirmeta
  • אנחנופִּרְמַטְנוּ
    anakhnupirmatnu
  • אתםפִּרְמַטְתֶּם
    atempirmattem
  • אתןפִּרְמַטְתֶּן
    atenpirmatten
  • הםפִּרְמְטוּ
    hempirmetu
  • הןפִּרְמְטוּ
    henpirmetu

Future

  • אניאֲפַרְמֵט
    aniafarmet
  • אתהתְּפַרְמֵט
    atatefarmet
  • אתתְּפַרְמְטִי
    attefarmeti
  • הואיְפַרְמֵט
    huyefarmet
  • היאתְּפַרְמֵט
    hitefarmet
  • אנחנונְפַרְמֵט
    anakhnunefarmet
  • אתםתְּפַרְמְטוּ
    atemtefarmetu
  • אתןתְּפַרְמְטוּ/תְּפַרְמֵטְנָה
    atentefarmetu/tefarmetna
  • הםיְפַרְמְטוּ
    hemyefarmetu
  • הןיְפַרְמְטוּ/תְּפַרְמֵטְנָה
    henyefarmetu/tefarmetna

Imperative

  • אתהפַּרְמֵט
    ataparmet
  • אתפַּרְמְטִי
    atparmeti
  • אתםפַּרְמְטוּ
    atemparmetu
  • אתןפַּרְמֵטְנָה/פַּרְמְטוּ
    atenparmetna/parmetu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפַרְמֵט
      lefarmet
    Advertising
    לְפַרְמֵט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְפַרְמֵט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְקַטְלֵג, לְתַזְמֵר, לְצַלְצֵל
    Advertising