Conjugation verb לְפוֹרֵר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְפוֹרֵר
    ani/ata/humeforer
  • אני/את/היאמְפוֹרֶרֶת
    ani/at/himeforeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְפוֹרְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeforerim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְפוֹרְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeforerot

Past

  • אניפּוֹרַרְתִּי
    aniporarti
  • אתהפּוֹרַרְתָּ
    ataporarta
  • אתפּוֹרַרְתְּ
    atporart
  • הואפּוֹרֵר
    huporer
  • היאפּוֹרְרָה
    hiporera
  • אנחנופּוֹרַרְנוּ
    anakhnuporarnu
  • אתםפּוֹרַרְתֶּם
    atemporartem
  • אתןפּוֹרַרְתֶּן
    atenporarten
  • הםפּוֹרְרוּ
    hemporeru
  • הןפּוֹרְרוּ
    henporeru

Future

  • אניאֲפוֹרֵר
    aniaforer
  • אתהתְּפוֹרֵר
    atateforer
  • אתתְּפוֹרְרִי
    atteforeri
  • הואיְפוֹרֵר
    huyeforer
  • היאתְּפוֹרֵר
    hiteforer
  • אנחנונְפוֹרֵר
    anakhnuneforer
  • אתםתְּפוֹרְרוּ
    atemteforeru
  • אתןתְּפוֹרְרוּ/תְּפוֹרֵרְנָה
    atenteforeru/teforerna
  • הםיְפוֹרְרוּ
    hemyeforeru
  • הןתְּפוֹרֵרְנָה/יְפוֹרְרוּ
    henteforerna/yeforeru

Imperative

  • אתהפּוֹרֵר
    ataporer
  • אתפּוֹרְרִי
    atporeri
  • אתםפּוֹרְרוּ
    atemporeru
  • אתןפּוֹרֵרְנָה/פּוֹרְרוּ
    atenporerna/poreru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְפוֹרֵר
      leforer
    Advertising
    לְפוֹרֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְפוֹרֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְדוֹבֵב, לְכוֹפֵף, לְחוֹלֵל
    Advertising