Conjugation verb לְרַאְיֵין in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Pi'el

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְרַאְיֵין/מְרַאֲיֵין/מְרַאֲיֵן/מְרַאְיֵן
    ani/ata/humerayen/mera'ayen/mera'ayen/merayen
  • אני/את/היאמְרַאְיֶינֶת/מְרַאֲיֶינֶת/מְרַאֲיֶנֶת/מְרַאְיֶנֶת
    ani/at/himerayenet/mera'ayenet/mera'ayenet/merayenet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְרַאְיְינִים/מְרַאַיְינִים/מְרַאַיְנִים/מְרַאְיְנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmerayenim/mera'aynim/mera'aynim/merayenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְרַאְיְינוֹת/מְרַאַיְינוֹת/מְרַאַיְנוֹת/מְרַאְיְנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmerayenot/mera'aynot/mera'aynot/merayenot

Past

  • אנירִאְיַינְתִּי/רִאֲיַינְתִּי/רִאֲיַנְתִּי/רִאְיַנְתִּי
    aniriyanti/ri'ayanti/ri'ayanti/riyanti
  • אתהרִאְיַינְתָּ/רִאֲיַינְתָּ/רִאֲיַנְתָּ/רִאְיַנְתָּ
    atariyanta/ri'ayanta/ri'ayanta/riyanta
  • אתרִאְיַינְתְּ/רִאֲיַינְתְּ/רִאֲיַנְתְּ/רִאְיַנְתְּ
    atriyant/ri'ayant/ri'ayant/riyant
  • הוארִאֲיֵין/רִאְיֵין/רִאֲיֵן/רִאְיֵן
    huri'ayen/riyen/ri'ayen/riyen
  • היארִאְיְינָה/רִאַיְינָה/רִאְיְנָה/רִאַיְנָה
    hiriyena/ri'ayna/riyena/ri'ayna
  • אנחנורִאְיַינְנוּ/רִאֲיַינְנוּ/רִאֲיַנְנוּ/רִאְיַנְנוּ
    anakhnuriyanenu/ri'ayanenu/ri'ayanenu/riyanenu
  • אתםרִאְיַינְתֶּם/רִאֲיַינְתֶּם/רִאֲיַנְתֶּם/רִאְיַנְתֶּם
    atemriyantem/ri'ayantem/ri'ayantem/riyantem
  • אתןרִאְיַינְתֶּן/רִאֲיַינְתֶּן/רִאֲיַנְתֶּן/רִאְיַנְתֶּן
    atenriyanten/ri'ayanten/ri'ayanten/riyanten
  • הםרִאְיְינוּ/רִאַיְינוּ/רִאַיְנוּ/רִאְיְנוּ
    hemriyenu/ri'aynu/ri'aynu/riyenu
  • הןרִאְיְינוּ/רִאַיְינוּ/רִאַיְנוּ/רִאְיְנוּ
    henriyenu/ri'aynu/ri'aynu/riyenu

Future

  • אניאֲרַאֲיֵין/אֲרַאְיֵין/אֲרַאֲיֵן/אֲרַאְיֵן
    aniara'ayen/arayen/ara'ayen/arayen
  • אתהתְּרַאְיֵין/תְּרַאֲיֵין/תְּרַאֲיֵן/תְּרַאְיֵן
    ataterayen/tera'ayen/tera'ayen/terayen
  • אתתְּרַאְיְינִי/תְּרַאַיְינִי/תְּרַאַיְנִי/תְּרַאְיְנִי
    atterayeni/tera'ayni/tera'ayni/terayeni
  • הואיְרַאְיֵין/יְרַאֲיֵין/יְרַאֲיֵן/יְרַאְיֵן
    huyerayen/yera'ayen/yera'ayen/yerayen
  • היאתְּרַאְיֵין/תְּרַאֲיֵין/תְּרַאֲיֵן/תְּרַאְיֵן
    hiterayen/tera'ayen/tera'ayen/terayen
  • אנחנונְרַאְיֵין/נְרַאֲיֵין/נְרַאֲיֵן/נְרַאְיֵן
    anakhnunerayen/nera'ayen/nera'ayen/nerayen
  • אתםתְּרַאַיְינוּ/תְּרַאְיְינוּ/תְּרַאַיְנוּ/תְּרַאְיְנוּ
    atemtera'aynu/terayenu/tera'aynu/terayenu
  • אתןתְּרַאְיְינוּ/תְּרַאְיֵינְנָה/תְּרַאֲיֵינְנָה/תְּרַאַיְינוּ/תְּרַאֲיֵנְנָה/תְּרַאַיְנוּ/תְּרַאְיְנוּ/תְּרַאְיֵנְנָה
    atenterayenu/terayenena/tera'ayenena/tera'aynu/tera'ayenena/tera'aynu/terayenu/terayenena
  • הםיְרַאְיְינוּ/יְרַאַיְינוּ/יְרַאַיְנוּ/יְרַאְיְנוּ
    hemyerayenu/yera'aynu/yera'aynu/yerayenu
  • הןתְּרַאְיֵינְנָה/תְּרַאֲיֵינְנָה/יְרַאְיְינוּ/יְרַאַיְינוּ/תְּרַאְיֵנְנָה/יְרַאַיְנוּ/יְרַאְיְנוּ/תְּרַאֲיֵנְנָה
    henterayenena/tera'ayenena/yerayenu/yera'aynu/terayenena/yera'aynu/yerayenu/tera'ayenena

Imperative

  • אתהרַאְיֵין/רַאֲיֵין/רַאְיֵן/רַאֲיֵן
    atarayen/ra'ayen/rayen/ra'ayen
  • אתרַאְיְינִי/רַאַיְינִי/רַאְיְנִי/רַאַיְנִי
    atrayeni/ra'ayni/rayeni/ra'ayni
  • אתםרַאַיְינוּ/רַאְיְינוּ/רַאְיְנוּ/רַאַיְנוּ
    atemra'aynu/rayenu/rayenu/ra'aynu
  • אתןרַאֲיֵינְנָה/רַאְיֵינְנָה/רַאַיְינוּ/רַאְיְינוּ/רַאְיְנוּ/רַאַיְנוּ/רַאֲיֵנְנָה/רַאְיֵנְנָה
    atenra'ayenena/rayenena/ra'aynu/rayenu/rayenu/ra'aynu/ra'ayenena/rayenena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְרַאְיֵין/לְרַאֲיֵין/לְרַאֲיֵן/לְרַאְיֵן
      lerayen/lera'ayen/lera'ayen/lerayen
    Advertising
    לְרַאְיֵין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְרַאְיֵין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְשַׁעֲמֵם, לְתַאְרֵךְ
    Advertising