Conjugation verb לְשַׁכְלֵל in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְשַׁכְלֵל
    ani/ata/humeshakhlel
  • אני/את/היאמְשַׁכְלֶלֶת
    ani/at/himeshakhlelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְשַׁכְלְלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeshakhlelim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְשַׁכְלְלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeshakhlelot

Past

  • אנישִׁכְלַלְתִּי
    anishikhlalti
  • אתהשִׁכְלַלְתָּ
    atashikhlalta
  • אתשִׁכְלַלְתְּ
    atshikhlalt
  • הואשִׁכְלֵל
    hushikhlel
  • היאשִׁכְלְלָה
    hishikhlela
  • אנחנושִׁכְלַלְנוּ
    anakhnushikhlalnu
  • אתםשִׁכְלַלְתֶּם
    atemshikhlaltem
  • אתןשִׁכְלַלְתֶּן
    atenshikhlalten
  • הםשִׁכְלְלוּ
    hemshikhlelu
  • הןשִׁכְלְלוּ
    henshikhlelu

Future

  • אניאֲשַׁכְלֵל
    aniashakhlel
  • אתהתְּשַׁכְלֵל
    atateshakhlel
  • אתתְּשַׁכְלְלִי
    atteshakhleli
  • הואיְשַׁכְלֵל
    huyeshakhlel
  • היאתְּשַׁכְלֵל
    hiteshakhlel
  • אנחנונְשַׁכְלֵל
    anakhnuneshakhlel
  • אתםתְּשַׁכְלְלוּ
    atemteshakhlelu
  • אתןתְּשַׁכְלְלוּ/תְּשַׁכְלֵלְנָה
    atenteshakhlelu/teshakhlelna
  • הםיְשַׁכְלְלוּ
    hemyeshakhlelu
  • הןתְּשַׁכְלֵלְנָה/יְשַׁכְלְלוּ
    henteshakhlelna/yeshakhlelu

Imperative

  • אתהשַׁכְלֵל
    atashakhlel
  • אתשַׁכְלְלִי
    atshakhleli
  • אתםשַׁכְלְלוּ
    atemshakhlelu
  • אתןשַׁכְלְלוּ/שַׁכְלֵלְנָה
    atenshakhlelu/shakhlelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְשַׁכְלֵל
      leshakhlel
    Advertising
    לְשַׁכְלֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְשַׁכְלֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְטַלְטֵל, לְדַפְדֵּף, לְקַלְקֵל
    Advertising