Conjugation verb לְתַרְגֵּם in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְתַרְגֵּם
    ani/ata/humetargem
  • אני/את/היאמְתַרְגֶּמֶת
    ani/at/himetargemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְתַרְגְּמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmetargemim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְתַרְגְּמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmetargemot

Past

  • אניתִּרְגַּמְתִּי
    anitirgamti
  • אתהתִּרְגַּמְתָּ
    atatirgamta
  • אתתִּרְגַּמְתְּ
    attirgamt
  • הואתִּרְגֵּם
    hutirgem
  • היאתִּרְגְּמָה
    hitirgema
  • אנחנותִּרְגַּמְנוּ
    anakhnutirgamnu
  • אתםתִּרְגַּמְתֶּם
    atemtirgamtem
  • אתןתִּרְגַּמְתֶּן
    atentirgamten
  • הםתִּרְגְּמוּ
    hemtirgemu
  • הןתִּרְגְּמוּ
    hentirgemu

Future

  • אניאֲתַרְגֵּם
    aniatargem
  • אתהתְּתַרְגֵּם
    atatetargem
  • אתתְּתַרְגְּמִי
    attetargemi
  • הואיְתַרְגֵּם
    huyetargem
  • היאתְּתַרְגֵּם
    hitetargem
  • אנחנונְתַרְגֵּם
    anakhnunetargem
  • אתםתְּתַרְגְּמוּ
    atemtetargemu
  • אתןתְּתַרְגְּמוּ/תְּתַרְגֵּמְנָה
    atentetargemu/tetargemna
  • הםיְתַרְגְּמוּ
    hemyetargemu
  • הןיְתַרְגְּמוּ/תְּתַרְגֵּמְנָה
    henyetargemu/tetargemna

Imperative

  • אתהתַּרְגֵּם
    atatargem
  • אתתַּרְגְּמִי
    attargemi
  • אתםתַּרְגְּמוּ
    atemtargemu
  • אתןתַּרְגְּמוּ/תַּרְגֵּמְנָה
    atentargemu/targemna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְתַרְגֵּם
      letargem
    Advertising
    לְתַרְגֵּם verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְתַרְגֵּם”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לְשַׁדְרֵג, לְאַפְשֵׁר, לְכַדְרֵר
    Advertising