Conjugation verb לִגְבּוֹר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואגּוֹבֵר
    ani/ata/hugover
  • אני/את/היאגּוֹבֶרֶת
    ani/at/higoveret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןגּוֹבְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/hengovrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןגּוֹבְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hengovrot

Past

  • אניגָּבַרְתִּי
    anigavarti
  • אתהגָּבַרְתָּ
    atagavarta
  • אתגָּבַרְתְּ
    atgavart
  • הואגָּבַר
    hugavar
  • היאגָּבְרָה
    higavra
  • אנחנוגָּבַרְנוּ
    anakhnugavarnu
  • אתםגְּבַרְתֶּם
    atemgvartem
  • אתןגְּבַרְתֶּן
    atengvarten
  • הםגָּבְרוּ
    hemgavru
  • הןגָּבְרוּ
    hengavru

Future

  • אניאֶגְבַּר
    aniegbar
  • אתהתִּגְבַּר
    atatigbar
  • אתתִּגְבְּרִי
    attigberi
  • הואיִגְבַּר
    huyigbar
  • היאתִּגְבַּר
    hitigbar
  • אנחנונִגְבַּר
    anakhnunigbar
  • אתםתִּגְבְּרוּ
    atemtigberu
  • אתןתִּגְבְּרוּ/תִּגְבַּרְנָה
    atentigberu/tigbarna
  • הםיִגְבְּרוּ
    hemyigberu
  • הןיִגְבְּרוּ/תִּגְבַּרְנָה
    henyigberu/tigbarna

Imperative

  • אתהגְּבַר
    atagvar
  • אתגִּבְרִי
    atgivri
  • אתםגִּבְרוּ
    atemgivru
  • אתןגִּבְרוּ/גְּבַרְנָה
    atengivru/gvarna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואגָּבוּר
    ani/ata/hugavur
  • אני/את/היאגְּבוּרָה
    ani/at/higvura
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןגְּבוּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/hengvurim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןגְּבוּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hengvurot

Infinitive

  • לִגְבּוֹר/לִגְבֹּר
    ligbor/ligbor
Advertising
לִגְבּוֹר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִגְבּוֹר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִרְבּוֹץ, לִשְׁכַּב
Advertising