Conjugation verb לִגְווֹעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואגּוֹוֵעַ
    ani/ata/hugovea
  • אני/את/היאגּוֹוַעַת
    ani/at/higova'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןגּוֹוְעִים
    anakhnu/atem/hengov'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןגּוֹוְעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hengov'ot

Past

  • אניגָּוַועְתִּי/גָּוַעְתִּי
    anigavati/gavati
  • אתהגָּוַועְתָּ/גָּוַעְתָּ
    atagavata/gavata
  • אתגָּוַועַתְּ/גָּוַועְתְּ/גָּוַעַתְּ/גָּוַעְתְּ
    atgava'at/gavat/gava'at/gavat
  • הואגָּוַוע/גָּוַע
    hugava/gava
  • היאגָּוְועָה/גָּוְעָה
    higav'a/gav'a
  • אנחנוגָּוַועְנוּ/גָּוַעְנוּ
    anakhnugavanu/gavanu
  • אתםגְּוַועְתֶּם/גְּוַעְתֶּם
    atemgvatem/gvatem
  • אתןגְּוַועְתֶּן/גְּוַעְתֶּן
    atengvaten/gvaten
  • הםגָּוְועוּ/גָּוְעוּ
    hemgav'u/gav'u
  • הןגָּוְועוּ/גָּוְעוּ
    hengav'u/gav'u

Future

  • אניאֶגְוַוע/אֶגְוַע
    aniegva/egva
  • אתהתִּגְוַוע/תִּגְוַע
    atatigva/tigva
  • אתתִּגְוְועִי/תִּגְוְעִי
    attigve'i/tigve'i
  • הואיִגְוַוע/יִגְוַע
    huyigva/yigva
  • היאתִּגְוַוע/תִּגְוַע
    hitigva/tigva
  • אנחנונִגְוַוע/נִגְוַע
    anakhnunigva/nigva
  • אתםתִּגְוְועוּ/תִּגְוְעוּ
    atemtigve'u/tigve'u
  • אתןתִּגְוַועְנָה/תִּגְוְועוּ/תִּגְוְעוּ/תִּגְוַעְנָה
    atentigvana/tigve'u/tigve'u/tigvana
  • הםיִגְוְועוּ/יִגְוְעוּ
    hemyigve'u/yigve'u
  • הןתִּגְוַועְנָה/יִגְוְועוּ/תִּגְוַעְנָה/יִגְוְעוּ
    hentigvana/yigve'u/tigvana/yigve'u

Imperative

  • אתהגְּוַוע/גְּוַע
    atagva/gva
  • אתגִּוְועִי/גִּוְעִי
    atgiv'i/giv'i
  • אתםגִּוְועוּ/גִּוְעוּ
    atemgiv'u/giv'u
  • אתןגְּוַועְנָה/גִּוְועוּ/גְּוַעְנָה/גִּוְעוּ
    atengvana/giv'u/gvana/giv'u

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואגָּווּעַ
    ani/ata/hugavua
  • אני/את/היאגְּווּעָה
    ani/at/higvu'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןגְּווּעִים
    anakhnu/atem/hengvu'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןגְּווּעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hengvu'ot

Infinitive

  • לִגְווֹעַ/לִגְוַעַ
    ligvoa/ligvea
Advertising
לִגְווֹעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִגְווֹעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִשְׁמוֹעַ, לִטְפּוֹחַ, לִתְבּוֹעַ
Advertising