Conjugation verb לִישׁוֹן in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואיָשֵׁן
    ani/ata/huyashen
  • אני/את/היאיְשֵׁנָה
    ani/at/hiyeshena
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןיְשֵׁנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henyeshenim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןיְשֵׁנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henyeshenot

Past

  • אנייָשַׁנְתִּי
    aniyashanti
  • אתהיָשַׁנְתָּ
    atayashanta
  • אתיָשַׁנְתְּ
    atyashant
  • הואיָשַׁן/יָשֵׁן
    huyashan/yashen
  • היאיָשְׁנָה
    hiyashna
  • אנחנויָשַׁנּוּ
    anakhnuyashanu
  • אתםיְשַׁנְתֶּם
    atemyeshantem
  • אתןיְשַׁנְתֶּן
    atenyeshanten
  • הםיָשְׁנוּ
    hemyashnu
  • הןיָשְׁנוּ
    henyashnu

Future

  • אניאִישַׁן
    aniishan
  • אתהתִּישַׁן
    atatishan
  • אתתִּישְׁנִי
    attishni
  • הואיִישַׁן
    huyishan
  • היאתִּישַׁן
    hitishan
  • אנחנונִישַׁן
    anakhnunishan
  • אתםתִּישְׁנוּ
    atemtishnu
  • אתןתִּישַׁנָּה/תִּישְׁנוּ
    atentishana/tishnu
  • הםיִישְׁנוּ
    hemyishnu
  • הןתִּישַׁנָּה/יִישְׁנוּ
    hentishana/yishnu

Imperative

  • אתהשַׁן/יְשַׁן
    atashan/yeshan
  • אתשְׁנִי/יִשְׁנִי
    atshni/yishni
  • אתםשְׁנוּ/יִשְׁנוּ
    atemshnu/yishnu
  • אתןשַׁנָּה/יְשַׁנָּה/שְׁנוּ/יִשְׁנוּ
    atenshana/yeshana/shnu/yishnu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִישׁוֹן/לִישֹׁן
      lishon/lishon
    Advertising
    לִישׁוֹן verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִישׁוֹן”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Advertising