Conjugation verb לִכְלוֹא in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואכּוֹלֵא
    ani/ata/hukole
  • אני/את/היאכּוֹלֵאת
    ani/at/hikolet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןכּוֹלְאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkol'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןכּוֹלְאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkol'ot

Past

  • אניכָּלָאתִי
    anikalati
  • אתהכָּלָאתָ
    atakalata
  • אתכָּלָאת
    atkalat
  • הואכָּלָא
    hukala
  • היאכָּלְאָה
    hikal'a
  • אנחנוכָּלָאנוּ
    anakhnukalanu
  • אתםכְּלָאתֶם
    atemklatem
  • אתןכְּלָאתֶן
    atenklaten
  • הםכָּלְאוּ
    hemkal'u
  • הןכָּלְאוּ
    henkal'u

Future

  • אניאֶכְלָא
    aniekhla
  • אתהתִּכְלָא
    atatikhla
  • אתתִּכְלְאִי
    attikhle'i
  • הואיִכְלָא
    huyikhla
  • היאתִּכְלָא
    hitikhla
  • אנחנונִכְלָא
    anakhnunikhla
  • אתםתִּכְלְאוּ
    atemtikhle'u
  • אתןתִּכְלְאוּ/תִּכְלֶאנָה
    atentikhle'u/tikhlena
  • הםיִכְלְאוּ
    hemyikhle'u
  • הןיִכְלְאוּ/תִּכְלֶאנָה
    henyikhle'u/tikhlena

Imperative

  • אתהכְּלָא
    atakla
  • אתכִּלְאִי
    atkil'i
  • אתםכִּלְאוּ
    atemkil'u
  • אתןכִּלְאוּ/כְּלֶאנָה
    atenkil'u/klena

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואכָּלוּי
    ani/ata/hukaluy
  • אני/את/היאכְּלוּיָה
    ani/at/hikluya
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןכְּלוּיִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkluyim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןכְּלוּיוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkluyot

Infinitive

  • לִכְלוֹא/לִכְלֹא
    likhlo/likhlo
Advertising
לִכְלוֹא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִכְלוֹא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִבְרוֹא, לִקְפּוֹא
Advertising