Conjugation verb לִלְחוֹם in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואלוֹחֵם
    ani/ata/hulokhem
  • אני/את/היאלוֹחֶמֶת
    ani/at/hilokhemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןלוֹחֲמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henlokhamim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןלוֹחֲמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henlokhamot

Past

  • אנילָחַמְתִּי
    anilakhamti
  • אתהלָחַמְתָּ
    atalakhamta
  • אתלָחַמְתְּ
    atlakhamt
  • הואלָחַם
    hulakham
  • היאלָחֲמָה
    hilakhama
  • אנחנולָחַמְנוּ
    anakhnulakhamnu
  • אתםלְחַמְתֶּם
    atemlekhamtem
  • אתןלְחַמְתֶּן
    atenlekhamten
  • הםלָחֲמוּ
    hemlakhamu
  • הןלָחֲמוּ
    henlakhamu

Future

  • אניאֶלְחַם
    anielkham
  • אתהתִּלְחַם
    atatilkham
  • אתתִּלְחֲמִי
    attilkhami
  • הואיִלְחַם
    huyilkham
  • היאתִּלְחַם
    hitilkham
  • אנחנונִלְחַם
    anakhnunilkham
  • אתםתִּלְחֲמוּ
    atemtilkhamu
  • אתןתִּלְחַמְנָה/תִּלְחֲמוּ
    atentilkhamna/tilkhamu
  • הםיִלְחֲמוּ
    hemyilkhamu
  • הןתִּלְחַמְנָה/יִלְחֲמוּ
    hentilkhamna/yilkhamu

Imperative

  • אתהלְחַם
    atalekham
  • אתלַחֲמִי
    atlakhami
  • אתםלַחֲמוּ
    atemlakhamu
  • אתןלְחַמְנָה/לַחֲמוּ
    atenlekhamna/lakhamu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִלְחוֹם/לִלְחֹם
      lilkhom/lilkhom
    Advertising
    לִלְחוֹם verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִלְחוֹם”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִשְׁאוֹג, לִסְחוֹט, לִשְׁאוֹב
    Advertising