Conjugation verb לִמְלוֹא in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹלֵא
    ani/ata/humole
  • אני/את/היאמוֹלֵאת
    ani/at/himolet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹלְאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmol'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹלְאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmol'ot

Past

  • אנימָלֵאתִי
    animaleti
  • אתהמָלֵאתָ
    atamaleta
  • אתמָלֵאת
    atmalet
  • הואמָלֵא
    humale
  • היאמָלְאָה
    himal'a
  • אנחנומָלֵאנוּ
    anakhnumalenu
  • אתםמְלֵאתֶם
    atemmeletem
  • אתןמְלֵאתֶן
    atenmeleten
  • הםמָלְאוּ
    hemmal'u
  • הןמָלְאוּ
    henmal'u

Future

  • אניאֶמְלָא
    aniemla
  • אתהתִּמְלָא
    atatimla
  • אתתִּמְלְאִי
    attimle'i
  • הואיִמְלָא
    huyimla
  • היאתִּמְלָא
    hitimla
  • אנחנונִמְלָא
    anakhnunimla
  • אתםתִּמְלְאוּ
    atemtimle'u
  • אתןתִּמְלֶאנָה/תִּמְלְאוּ
    atentimlena/timle'u
  • הםיִמְלְאוּ
    hemyimle'u
  • הןיִמְלְאוּ/תִּמְלֶאנָה
    henyimle'u/timlena

Imperative

  • אתהמְלָא
    atamela
  • אתמִלְאִי
    atmil'i
  • אתםמִלְאוּ
    atemmil'u
  • אתןמִלְאוּ/מְלֶאנָה
    atenmil'u/melena

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואמָלוּא
    ani/ata/humalu
  • אני/את/היאמְלוּאָה
    ani/at/himelu'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְלוּאִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmelu'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְלוּאוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmelu'ot

Infinitive

  • לִמְלוֹא/לִמְלֹא
    limlo/limlo
Advertising
לִמְלוֹא verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִמְלוֹא”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִטְמוֹא, לִצְמוֹא
Advertising