Conjugation verb לִמְרוֹחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹרֵחַ
    ani/ata/humoreakh
  • אני/את/היאמוֹרַחַת
    ani/at/himorakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹרְחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmorkhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹרְחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmorkhot

Past

  • אנימָרַחְתִּי
    animarakhti
  • אתהמָרַחְתָּ
    atamarakhta
  • אתמָרַחַתְּ/מָרַחְתְּ
    atmarakhat/marakht
  • הואמָרַח
    humarakh
  • היאמָרְחָה
    himarkha
  • אנחנומָרַחְנוּ
    anakhnumarakhnu
  • אתםמְרַחְתֶּם
    atemmerakhtem
  • אתןמְרַחְתֶּן
    atenmerakhten
  • הםמָרְחוּ
    hemmarkhu
  • הןמָרְחוּ
    henmarkhu

Future

  • אניאֶמְרַח
    aniemrakh
  • אתהתִּמְרַח
    atatimrakh
  • אתתִּמְרְחִי
    attimrekhi
  • הואיִמְרַח
    huyimrakh
  • היאתִּמְרַח
    hitimrakh
  • אנחנונִמְרַח
    anakhnunimrakh
  • אתםתִּמְרְחוּ
    atemtimrekhu
  • אתןתִּמְרַחְנָה/תִּמְרְחוּ
    atentimrakhna/timrekhu
  • הםיִמְרְחוּ
    hemyimrekhu
  • הןתִּמְרַחְנָה/יִמְרְחוּ
    hentimrakhna/yimrekhu

Imperative

  • אתהמְרַח
    atamerakh
  • אתמִרְחִי
    atmirkhi
  • אתםמִרְחוּ
    atemmirkhu
  • אתןמְרַחְנָה/מִרְחוּ
    atenmerakhna/mirkhu

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואמָרוּחַ
    ani/ata/humaruakh
  • אני/את/היאמְרוּחָה
    ani/at/himerukha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְרוּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmerukhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְרוּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmerukhot

Infinitive

  • לִמְרוֹחַ/לִמְרֹחַ
    limroakh/limroakh
Advertising
לִמְרוֹחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִמְרוֹחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִנְקוֹעַ, לִבְקוֹעַ, לִרְתּוֹחַ
Advertising