Conjugation verb לִנְגּוֹהַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנוֹגֵהַ
    ani/ata/hunogeha
  • אני/את/היאנוֹגַהַת
    ani/at/hinogahat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנוֹגְהִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennoghim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנוֹגְהוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennoghot

Past

  • אנינָגַהְתִּי
    aninagahti
  • אתהנָגַהְתָּ
    atanagahta
  • אתנָגַהַתְּ/נָגַהְתְּ
    atnagahat/nagaht
  • הואנָגַה
    hunaga
  • היאנָגְהָה
    hinagha
  • אנחנונָגַהְנוּ
    anakhnunagahnu
  • אתםנְגַהְתֶּם
    atemnegahtem
  • אתןנְגַהְתֶּן
    atennegahten
  • הםנָגְהוּ
    hemnaghu
  • הןנָגְהוּ
    hennaghu

Future

  • אניאֶגַּה
    aniega
  • אתהתִּיגַּה/תִּגַּה
    atatiga/tiga
  • אתתִּיגְּהִי/תִּגְּהִי
    attighi/tighi
  • הואיִיגַּה/יִגַּה
    huyiga/yiga
  • היאתִּיגַּה/תִּגַּה
    hitiga/tiga
  • אנחנונִיגַּה/נִגַּה
    anakhnuniga/niga
  • אתםתִּיגְּהוּ/תִּגְּהוּ
    atemtighu/tighu
  • אתןתִּיגַּהְנָה/תִּיגְּהוּ/תִּגַּהְנָה/תִּגְּהוּ
    atentigahna/tighu/tigahna/tighu
  • הםיִיגְּהוּ/יִגְּהוּ
    hemyighu/yighu
  • הןיִיגְּהוּ/תִּיגַּהְנָה/יִגְּהוּ/תִּגַּהְנָה
    henyighu/tigahna/yighu/tigahna

Imperative

  • אתהגַּה
    ataga
  • אתגְּהִי
    atgehi
  • אתםגְּהוּ
    atemgehu
  • אתןגְּהוּ/גַּהְנָה
    atengehu/gahna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִנְגּוֹהַ/לִנְגֹּהַ
      lingoha/lingoha
    Advertising
    לִנְגּוֹהַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִנְגּוֹהַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִנְגּוֹעַ, לִנְפּוֹחַ, לִנְטוֹעַ
    Advertising