Conjugation verb לִנְגּוֹעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואנוֹגֵעַ
    ani/ata/hunogea
  • אני/את/היאנוֹגַעַת
    ani/at/hinoga'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןנוֹגְעִים
    anakhnu/atem/hennog'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןנוֹגְעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hennog'ot

Past

  • אנינָגַעְתִּי
    aninagati
  • אתהנָגַעְתָּ
    atanagata
  • אתנָגַעְתְּ/נָגַעַתְּ
    atnagat/naga'at
  • הואנָגַע
    hunaga
  • היאנָגְעָה
    hinag'a
  • אנחנונָגַעְנוּ
    anakhnunaganu
  • אתםנְגַעְתֶּם
    atemnegatem
  • אתןנְגַעְתֶּן
    atennegaten
  • הםנָגְעוּ
    hemnag'u
  • הןנָגְעוּ
    hennag'u

Future

  • אניאֶגַּע
    aniega
  • אתהתִּיגַּע/תִּגַּע
    atatiga/tiga
  • אתתִּיגְּעִי/תִּגְּעִי
    attig'i/tig'i
  • הואיִיגַּע/יִגַּע
    huyiga/yiga
  • היאתִּיגַּע/תִּגַּע
    hitiga/tiga
  • אנחנונִיגַּע/נִגַּע
    anakhnuniga/niga
  • אתםתִּיגְּעוּ/תִּגְּעוּ
    atemtig'u/tig'u
  • אתןתִּיגַּעְנָה/תִּיגְּעוּ/תִּגַּעְנָה/תִּגְּעוּ
    atentigana/tig'u/tigana/tig'u
  • הםיִיגְּעוּ/יִגְּעוּ
    hemyig'u/yig'u
  • הןתִּיגַּעְנָה/יִיגְּעוּ/תִּגַּעְנָה/יִגְּעוּ
    hentigana/yig'u/tigana/yig'u

Imperative

  • אתהגַּע
    ataga
  • אתגְּעִי
    atge'i
  • אתםגְּעוּ
    atemge'u
  • אתןגַּעְנָה/גְּעוּ
    atengana/ge'u

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִנְגּוֹעַ/לִנְגֹּעַ
      lingoa/lingoa
    Advertising
    לִנְגּוֹעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִנְגּוֹעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִנְטוֹעַ, לִנְגּוֹחַ
    Advertising