Conjugation verb לִסְעוֹר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואסוֹעֵר
    ani/ata/huso'er
  • אני/את/היאסוֹעֶרֶת
    ani/at/hiso'eret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןסוֹעֲרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henso'arim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןסוֹעֲרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henso'arot

Past

  • אניסָעַרְתִּי
    anisa'arti
  • אתהסָעַרְתָּ
    atasa'arta
  • אתסָעַרְתְּ
    atsa'art
  • הואסָעַר
    husa'ar
  • היאסָעֲרָה
    hisa'ara
  • אנחנוסָעַרְנוּ
    anakhnusa'arnu
  • אתםסְעַרְתֶּם
    atemse'artem
  • אתןסְעַרְתֶּן
    atense'arten
  • הםסָעֲרוּ
    hemsa'aru
  • הןסָעֲרוּ
    hensa'aru

Future

  • אניאֶסְעַר
    anies'ar
  • אתהתִּסְעַר
    atatis'ar
  • אתתִּסְעֲרִי
    attis'ari
  • הואיִסְעַר
    huyis'ar
  • היאתִּסְעַר
    hitis'ar
  • אנחנונִסְעַר
    anakhnunis'ar
  • אתםתִּסְעֲרוּ
    atemtis'aru
  • אתןתִּסְעַרְנָה/תִּסְעֲרוּ
    atentis'arna/tis'aru
  • הםיִסְעֲרוּ
    hemyis'aru
  • הןתִּסְעַרְנָה/יִסְעֲרוּ
    hentis'arna/yis'aru

Imperative

  • אתהסְעַר
    atase'ar
  • אתסַעֲרִי
    atsa'ari
  • אתםסַעֲרוּ
    atemsa'aru
  • אתןסַעֲרוּ/סְעַרְנָה
    atensa'aru/se'arna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִסְעוֹר/לִסְעֹר
      lis'or/lis'or
    Advertising
    לִסְעוֹר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִסְעוֹר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִלְעוֹס, לִרְחוֹשׁ, לִבְעוֹט
    Advertising