Conjugation verb לִפְחוֹד in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואפּוֹחֵד
    ani/ata/hupokhed
  • אני/את/היאפּוֹחֶדֶת
    ani/at/hipokhedet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןפּוֹחֲדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henpokhadim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןפּוֹחֲדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henpokhadot

Past

  • אניפָּחַדְתִּי
    anipakhadti
  • אתהפָּחַדְתָּ
    atapakhadta
  • אתפָּחַדְתְּ
    atpakhadet
  • הואפָּחַד
    hupakhad
  • היאפָּחֲדָה
    hipakhada
  • אנחנופָּחַדְנוּ
    anakhnupakhadnu
  • אתםפְּחַדְתֶּם
    atempkhadtem
  • אתןפְּחַדְתֶּן
    atenpkhadten
  • הםפָּחֲדוּ
    hempakhadu
  • הןפָּחֲדוּ
    henpakhadu

Future

  • אניאֶפְחַד
    aniefkhad
  • אתהתִּפְחַד
    atatifkhad
  • אתתִּפְחֲדִי
    attifkhadi
  • הואיִפְחַד
    huyifkhad
  • היאתִּפְחַד
    hitifkhad
  • אנחנונִפְחַד
    anakhnunifkhad
  • אתםתִּפְחֲדוּ
    atemtifkhadu
  • אתןתִּפְחֲדוּ/תִּפְחַדְנָה
    atentifkhadu/tifkhadna
  • הםיִפְחֲדוּ
    hemyifkhadu
  • הןתִּפְחַדְנָה/יִפְחֲדוּ
    hentifkhadna/yifkhadu

Imperative

  • אתהפְּחַד
    atapkhad
  • אתפַּחֲדִי
    atpakhadi
  • אתםפַּחֲדוּ
    atempakhadu
  • אתןפְּחַדְנָה/פַּחֲדוּ
    atenpkhadna/pakhadu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִפְחוֹד/לִפְחֹד
      lifkhod/lifkhod
    Advertising
    לִפְחוֹד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִפְחוֹד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִסְחוֹט, לִנְאוֹם, לִדְהוֹר
    Advertising