Conjugation verb לִצְווֹחַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואצוֹוֵחַ
    ani/ata/hutzoveakh
  • אני/את/היאצוֹוַחַת
    ani/at/hitzovakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןצוֹוְחִים
    anakhnu/atem/hentzovkhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןצוֹוְחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hentzovkhot

Past

  • אניצָוַוחְתִּי/צָוַחְתִּי
    anitzavakhti/tzavakhti
  • אתהצָוַוחְתָּ/צָוַחְתָּ
    atatzavakhta/tzavakhta
  • אתצָוַוחַתְּ/צָוַוחְתְּ/צָוַחְתְּ/צָוַחַתְּ
    attzavakhat/tzavakht/tzavakht/tzavakhat
  • הואצָוַוח/צָוַח
    hutzavakh/tzavakh
  • היאצָוְוחָה/צָוְחָה
    hitzavkha/tzavkha
  • אנחנוצָוַוחְנוּ/צָוַחְנוּ
    anakhnutzavakhnu/tzavakhnu
  • אתםצְוַוחְתֶּם/צְוַחְתֶּם
    atemtzvakhtem/tzvakhtem
  • אתןצְוַוחְתֶּן/צְוַחְתֶּן
    atentzvakhten/tzvakhten
  • הםצָוְוחוּ/צָוְחוּ
    hemtzavkhu/tzavkhu
  • הןצָוְוחוּ/צָוְחוּ
    hentzavkhu/tzavkhu

Future

  • אניאֶצְוַוח/אֶצְוַח
    anietzvakh/etzvakh
  • אתהתִּצְוַוח/תִּצְוַח
    atatitzvakh/titzvakh
  • אתתִּצְוְוחִי/תִּצְוְחִי
    attitzvekhi/titzvekhi
  • הואיִצְוַוח/יִצְוַח
    huyitzvakh/yitzvakh
  • היאתִּצְוַוח/תִּצְוַח
    hititzvakh/titzvakh
  • אנחנונִצְוַוח/נִצְוַח
    anakhnunitzvakh/nitzvakh
  • אתםתִּצְוְוחוּ/תִּצְוְחוּ
    atemtitzvekhu/titzvekhu
  • אתןתִּצְוְוחוּ/תִּצְוַוחְנָה/תִּצְוְחוּ/תִּצְוַחְנָה
    atentitzvekhu/titzvakhna/titzvekhu/titzvakhna
  • הםיִצְוְוחוּ/יִצְוְחוּ
    hemyitzvekhu/yitzvekhu
  • הןיִצְוְוחוּ/תִּצְוַוחְנָה/יִצְוְחוּ/תִּצְוַחְנָה
    henyitzvekhu/titzvakhna/yitzvekhu/titzvakhna

Imperative

  • אתהצְוַוח/צְוַח
    atatzvakh/tzvakh
  • אתצִוְוחִי/צִוְחִי
    attzivkhi/tzivkhi
  • אתםצִוְוחוּ/צִוְחוּ
    atemtzivkhu/tzivkhu
  • אתןצִוְוחוּ/צְוַוחְנָה/צִוְחוּ/צְוַחְנָה
    atentzivkhu/tzvakhna/tzivkhu/tzvakhna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואצָווּחַ
    ani/ata/hutzavuakh
  • אני/את/היאצְווּחָה
    ani/at/hitzvukha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןצְווּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/hentzvukhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןצְווּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hentzvukhot

Infinitive

  • לִצְווֹחַ/לִצְוַחַ
    litzvoakh/litzveakh
Advertising
לִצְווֹחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִצְווֹחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִצְלוֹחַ, לִקְטוֹעַ, לִשְׁמוֹעַ
Advertising