Conjugation verb לִצְחוֹק in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואצוֹחֵק
    ani/ata/hutzokhek
  • אני/את/היאצוֹחֶקֶת
    ani/at/hitzokheket
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןצוֹחֲקִים
    anakhnu/atem/hentzokhakim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןצוֹחֲקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hentzokhakot

Past

  • אניצָחַקְתִּי
    anitzakhakti
  • אתהצָחַקְתָּ
    atatzakhakta
  • אתצָחַקְתְּ
    attzakhakt
  • הואצָחַק
    hutzakhak
  • היאצָחֲקָה
    hitzakhaka
  • אנחנוצָחַקְנוּ
    anakhnutzakhaknu
  • אתםצְחַקְתֶּם
    atemtzkhaktem
  • אתןצְחַקְתֶּן
    atentzkhakten
  • הםצָחֲקוּ
    hemtzakhaku
  • הןצָחֲקוּ
    hentzakhaku

Future

  • אניאֶצְחַק
    anietzkhak
  • אתהתִּצְחַק
    atatitzkhak
  • אתתִּצְחֲקִי
    attitzkhaki
  • הואיִצְחַק
    huyitzkhak
  • היאתִּצְחַק
    hititzkhak
  • אנחנונִצְחַק
    anakhnunitzkhak
  • אתםתִּצְחֲקוּ
    atemtitzkhaku
  • אתןתִּצְחַקְנָה/תִּצְחֲקוּ
    atentitzkhakna/titzkhaku
  • הםיִצְחֲקוּ
    hemyitzkhaku
  • הןיִצְחֲקוּ/תִּצְחַקְנָה
    henyitzkhaku/titzkhakna

Imperative

  • אתהצְחַק
    atatzkhak
  • אתצַחֲקִי
    attzakhaki
  • אתםצַחֲקוּ
    atemtzakhaku
  • אתןצַחֲקוּ/צְחַקְנָה
    atentzakhaku/tzkhakna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִצְחוֹק/לִצְחֹק
      litzkhok/litzkhok
    Advertising
    לִצְחוֹק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִצְחוֹק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִרְעוֹד, לִנְאוֹם, לִדְחוֹק
    Advertising