Conjugation verb לִקְרוֹעַ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואקוֹרֵעַ
    ani/ata/hukorea
  • אני/את/היאקוֹרַעַת
    ani/at/hikora'at
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןקוֹרְעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkor'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןקוֹרְעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkor'ot

Past

  • אניקָרַעְתִּי
    anikarati
  • אתהקָרַעְתָּ
    atakarata
  • אתקָרַעְתְּ/קָרַעַתְּ
    atkarat/kara'at
  • הואקָרַע
    hukara
  • היאקָרְעָה
    hikar'a
  • אנחנוקָרַעְנוּ
    anakhnukaranu
  • אתםקְרַעְתֶּם
    atemkratem
  • אתןקְרַעְתֶּן
    atenkraten
  • הםקָרְעוּ
    hemkar'u
  • הןקָרְעוּ
    henkar'u

Future

  • אניאֶקְרַע
    aniekra
  • אתהתִּקְרַע
    atatikra
  • אתתִּקְרְעִי
    attikre'i
  • הואיִקְרַע
    huyikra
  • היאתִּקְרַע
    hitikra
  • אנחנונִקְרַע
    anakhnunikra
  • אתםתִּקְרְעוּ
    atemtikre'u
  • אתןתִּקְרְעוּ/תִּקְרַעְנָה
    atentikre'u/tikrana
  • הםיִקְרְעוּ
    hemyikre'u
  • הןיִקְרְעוּ/תִּקְרַעְנָה
    henyikre'u/tikrana

Imperative

  • אתהקְרַע
    atakra
  • אתקִרְעִי
    atkir'i
  • אתםקִרְעוּ
    atemkir'u
  • אתןקִרְעוּ/קְרַעְנָה
    atenkir'u/krana

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואקָרוּעַ
    ani/ata/hukarua
  • אני/את/היאקְרוּעָה
    ani/at/hikru'a
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןקְרוּעִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkru'im
  • נחנו/אתן/הןקְרוּעוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkru'ot

Infinitive

  • לִקְרוֹעַ/לִקְרֹעַ
    likroa/likroa
Advertising
לִקְרוֹעַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִקְרוֹעַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִבְרוֹחַ, לִכְרוֹעַ
Advertising