Conjugation verb לִשְׁחוֹט in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואשׁוֹחֵט
    ani/ata/hushokhet
  • אני/את/היאשׁוֹחֶטֶת
    ani/at/hishokhetet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשׁוֹחֲטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henshokhatim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשׁוֹחֲטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henshokhatot

Past

  • אנישָׁחַטְתִּי
    anishakhatti
  • אתהשָׁחַטְתָּ
    atashakhatta
  • אתשָׁחַטְתְּ
    atshakhatt
  • הואשָׁחַט
    hushakhat
  • היאשָׁחֲטָה
    hishakhata
  • אנחנושָׁחַטְנוּ
    anakhnushakhatnu
  • אתםשְׁחַטְתֶּם
    atemshkhattem
  • אתןשְׁחַטְתֶּן
    atenshkhatten
  • הםשָׁחֲטוּ
    hemshakhatu
  • הןשָׁחֲטוּ
    henshakhatu

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁחַט
    anieshkhat
  • אתהתִּשְׁחַט
    atatishkhat
  • אתתִּשְׁחֲטִי
    attishkhati
  • הואיִשְׁחַט
    huyishkhat
  • היאתִּשְׁחַט
    hitishkhat
  • אנחנונִשְׁחַט
    anakhnunishkhat
  • אתםתִּשְׁחֲטוּ
    atemtishkhatu
  • אתןתִּשְׁחֲטוּ/תִּשְׁחַטְנָה
    atentishkhatu/tishkhatna
  • הםיִשְׁחֲטוּ
    hemyishkhatu
  • הןתִּשְׁחַטְנָה/יִשְׁחֲטוּ
    hentishkhatna/yishkhatu

Imperative

  • אתהשְׁחַט
    atashkhat
  • אתשַׁחֲטִי
    atshakhati
  • אתםשַׁחֲטוּ
    atemshakhatu
  • אתןשְׁחַטְנָה/שַׁחֲטוּ
    atenshkhatna/shakhatu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לִשְׁחוֹט/לִשְׁחֹט
      lishkhot/lishkhot
    Advertising
    לִשְׁחוֹט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִשְׁחוֹט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לִסְחוֹט, לִפְחוֹד, לִזְהוֹר
    Advertising