Conjugation verb לִשְׁלוֹף in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואשׁוֹלֵף
    ani/ata/husholef
  • אני/את/היאשׁוֹלֶפֶת
    ani/at/hisholefet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשׁוֹלְפִים
    anakhnu/atem/hensholfim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשׁוֹלְפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hensholfot

Past

  • אנישָׁלַפְתִּי
    anishalafti
  • אתהשָׁלַפְתָּ
    atashalafta
  • אתשָׁלַפְתְּ
    atshalaft
  • הואשָׁלַף
    hushalaf
  • היאשָׁלְפָה
    hishalfa
  • אנחנושָׁלַפְנוּ
    anakhnushalafnu
  • אתםשְׁלַפְתֶּם
    atemshlaftem
  • אתןשְׁלַפְתֶּן
    atenshlaften
  • הםשָׁלְפוּ
    hemshalfu
  • הןשָׁלְפוּ
    henshalfu

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁלוֹף/אֶשְׁלֹף
    anieshlof/eshlof
  • אתהתִּשְׁלוֹף/תִּשְׁלֹף
    atatishlof/tishlof
  • אתתִּשְׁלְפִי
    attishlefi
  • הואיִשְׁלוֹף/יִשְׁלֹף
    huyishlof/yishlof
  • היאתִּשְׁלוֹף/תִּשְׁלֹף
    hitishlof/tishlof
  • אנחנונִשְׁלוֹף/נִשְׁלֹף
    anakhnunishlof/nishlof
  • אתםתִּשְׁלְפוּ
    atemtishlefu
  • אתןתִּשְׁלוֹפְנָה/תִּשְׁלְפוּ/תִּשְׁלֹפְנָה
    atentishlofna/tishlefu/tishlofna
  • הםיִשְׁלְפוּ
    hemyishlefu
  • הןתִּשְׁלוֹפְנָה/יִשְׁלְפוּ/תִּשְׁלֹפְנָה
    hentishlofna/yishlefu/tishlofna

Imperative

  • אתהשְׁלוֹף/שְׁלֹף
    atashlof/shlof
  • אתשִׁלְפִי
    atshilfi
  • אתםשִׁלְפוּ
    atemshilfu
  • אתןשְׁלוֹפְנָה/שִׁלְפוּ/שְׁלֹפְנָה
    atenshlofna/shilfu/shlofna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואשָׁלוּף
    ani/ata/hushaluf
  • אני/את/היאשְׁלוּפָה
    ani/at/hishlufa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשְׁלוּפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henshlufim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשְׁלוּפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henshlufot

Infinitive

  • לִשְׁלוֹף/לִשְׁלֹף
    lishlof/lishlof
Advertising
לִשְׁלוֹף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִשְׁלוֹף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִתְפּוֹר, לִצְלוֹף, לִקְפּוֹץ
Advertising