Conjugation verb לִשְׁנוֹת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואשׁוֹנֶה
    ani/ata/hushone
  • אני/את/היאשׁוֹנָה
    ani/at/hishona
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשׁוֹנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henshonim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשׁוֹנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henshonot

Past

  • אנישָׁנִיתִי
    anishaniti
  • אתהשָׁנִיתָ
    atashanita
  • אתשָׁנִית
    atshanit
  • הואשָׁנָה
    hushana
  • היאשָׁנְתָה
    hishanta
  • אנחנושָׁנִינוּ
    anakhnushaninu
  • אתםשְׁנִיתֶם
    atemshnitem
  • אתןשְׁנִיתֶן
    atenshniten
  • הםשָׁנוּ
    hemshanu
  • הןשָׁנוּ
    henshanu

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁנֶה
    anieshne
  • אתהתִּשְׁנֶה
    atatishne
  • אתתִּשְׁנִי
    attishni
  • הואיִשְׁנֶה
    huyishne
  • היאתִּשְׁנֶה
    hitishne
  • אנחנונִשְׁנֶה
    anakhnunishne
  • אתםתִּשְׁנוּ
    atemtishnu
  • אתןתִּשְׁנֶינָה/תִּשְׁנוּ
    atentishneyna/tishnu
  • הםיִשְׁנוּ
    hemyishnu
  • הןתִּשְׁנֶינָה/יִשְׁנוּ
    hentishneyna/yishnu

Imperative

  • אתהשְׁנֵה
    atashne
  • אתשְׁנִי
    atshni
  • אתםשְׁנוּ
    atemshnu
  • אתןשְׁנֶינָה/שְׁנוּ
    atenshneyna/shnu

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואשָׁנוּי
    ani/ata/hushanuy
  • אני/את/היאשְׁנוּיָה
    ani/at/hishnuya
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשְׁנוּיִים
    anakhnu/atem/henshnuyim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשְׁנוּיוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henshnuyot

Infinitive

  • לִשְׁנוֹת
    lishnot
Advertising
לִשְׁנוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לִשְׁנוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִפְצוֹת, לִלְווֹת, לִגְבּוֹת
Advertising