Conjugation לֶאֱבוֹד: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

le'evod

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואאוֹבֵד
    ani/ata/huoved
  • אני/את/היאאוֹבֶדֶת
    ani/at/hiovedet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאוֹבְדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henovdim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאוֹבְדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henovdot

Past

  • אניאָבַדְתִּי
    aniavadti
  • אתהאָבַדְתָּ
    ataavadta
  • אתאָבַדְתְּ
    atavadet
  • הואאָבַד
    huavad
  • היאאָבְדָה
    hiavda
  • אנחנואָבַדְנוּ
    anakhnuavadnu
  • אתםאֲבַדְתֶּם
    atemavadtem
  • אתןאֲבַדְתֶּן
    atenavadten
  • הםאָבְדוּ
    hemavdu
  • הןאָבְדוּ
    henavdu

Future

  • אניאוֹבַד/אֹבַד
    aniovad/ovad
  • אתהתֹּאבַד
    atatovad
  • אתתֹּאבְדִי
    attovedi
  • הואיֹאבַד
    huyovad
  • היאתֹּאבַד
    hitovad
  • אנחנונֹאבַד
    anakhnunovad
  • אתםתֹּאבְדוּ
    atemtovedu
  • אתןתֹּאבְדוּ/תֹּאבַדְנָה
    atentovedu/tovadna
  • הםיֹאבְדוּ
    hemyovedu
  • הןיֹאבְדוּ/תֹּאבַדְנָה
    henyovedu/tovadna

Imperative

  • אתהאֱבוֹד/אֱבֹד
    ataevod/evod
  • אתאִבְדִי
    ativdi
  • אתםאִבְדוּ
    atemivdu
  • אתןאִבְדוּ/אֱבוֹדְנָה/אֱבֹדְנָה
    atenivdu/evodna/evodna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואאָבוּד
    ani/ata/huavud
  • אני/את/היאאֲבוּדָה
    ani/at/hiavuda
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאֲבוּדִים
    anakhnu/atem/henavudim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאֲבוּדוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henavudot

Infinitive

  • לֶאֱבוֹד/לֶאֱבֹד
    le'evod/le'evod
Advertising
לֶאֱבוֹד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לֶאֱבוֹד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לֶאֱמוֹר
Advertising