Conjugation verb לֶאֱגוֹר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואאוֹגֵר
    ani/ata/huoger
  • אני/את/היאאוֹגֶרֶת
    ani/at/hiogeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאוֹגְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henogrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאוֹגְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henogrot

Past

  • אניאָגַרְתִּי
    aniagarti
  • אתהאָגַרְתָּ
    ataagarta
  • אתאָגַרְתְּ
    atagart
  • הואאָגַר
    huagar
  • היאאָגְרָה
    hiagra
  • אנחנואָגַרְנוּ
    anakhnuagarnu
  • אתםאֲגַרְתֶּם
    atemagartem
  • אתןאֲגַרְתֶּן
    atenagarten
  • הםאָגְרוּ
    hemagru
  • הןאָגְרוּ
    henagru

Future

  • אניאֶאֱגוֹר/אֶאֱגֹר
    anie'egor/e'egor
  • אתהתֶּאֱגוֹר/תֶּאֱגֹר
    atate'egor/te'egor
  • אתתֶּאֶגְרִי/תַּאַגְרִי
    atte'egri/ta'agri
  • הואיֶאֱגוֹר/יֶאֱגֹר
    huye'egor/ye'egor
  • היאתֶּאֱגוֹר/תֶּאֱגֹר
    hite'egor/te'egor
  • אנחנונֶאֱגוֹר/נֶאֱגֹר
    anakhnune'egor/ne'egor
  • אתםתֶּאֶגְרוּ/תַּאַגְרוּ
    atemte'egru/ta'agru
  • אתןתֶּאֶגְרוּ/תַּאַגְרוּ/תֶּאֱגוֹרְנָה/תֶּאֱגֹרְנָה
    atente'egru/ta'agru/te'egorna/te'egorna
  • הםיֶאֶגְרוּ/יַאַגְרוּ
    hemye'egru/ya'agru
  • הןתֶּאֱגוֹרְנָה/יַאַגְרוּ/יֶאֶגְרוּ/תֶּאֱגֹרְנָה
    hente'egorna/ya'agru/ye'egru/te'egorna

Imperative

  • אתהאֱגוֹר/אֱגֹר
    ataegor/egor
  • אתאִגְרִי
    atigri
  • אתםאִגְרוּ
    atemigru
  • אתןאֱגוֹרְנָה/אִגְרוּ/אֱגֹרְנָה
    atenegorna/igru/egorna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואאָגוּר
    ani/ata/huagur
  • אני/את/היאאֲגוּרָה
    ani/at/hiagura
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןאֲגוּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henagurim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןאֲגוּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henagurot

Infinitive

  • לֶאֱגוֹר/לֶאֱגֹר
    le'egor/le'egor
Advertising
לֶאֱגוֹר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לֶאֱגוֹר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לֶאֱנוֹס, לֶאֱרוֹב, לֶאֱזוֹר
Advertising