Conjugation verb לַחְווֹת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואחוֹוֶה
    ani/ata/hukhove
  • אני/את/היאחוֹוָה
    ani/at/hikhova
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןחוֹוִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkhovim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןחוֹווֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkhovot

Past

  • אניחָוִויתִי/חָוִיתִי
    anikhaviti/khaviti
  • אתהחָוִויתָ/חָוִיתָ
    atakhavita/khavita
  • אתחָוִוית/חָוִית
    atkhavit/khavit
  • הואחָוָוה/חָוָה
    hukhava/khava
  • היאחָוְותָה/חָוְתָה
    hikhavta/khavta
  • אנחנוחָוִוינוּ/חָוִינוּ
    anakhnukhavinu/khavinu
  • אתםחֲוִויתֶם/חֲוִיתֶם
    atemkhavitem/khavitem
  • אתןחֲוִויתֶן/חֲוִיתֶן
    atenkhaviten/khaviten
  • הםחָווּ
    hemkhavu
  • הןחָווּ
    henkhavu

Future

  • אניאֶחְוֶוה/אֶחֱוֶוה/אֶחְוֶה/אֶחֱוֶה
    aniekhve/ekheve/ekhve/ekheve
  • אתהתֶּחְוֶוה/תֶּחֱוֶוה/תֶּחֱוֶה/תֶּחְוֶה
    atatekhve/tekheve/tekheve/tekhve
  • אתתֶּחְוִוי/תֶּחֱוִוי/תֶּחְוִי/תֶּחֱוִי
    attekhvi/tekhevi/tekhvi/tekhevi
  • הואיֶחֱוֶוה/יֶחְוֶוה/יֶחְוֶה/יֶחֱוֶה
    huyekheve/yekhve/yekhve/yekheve
  • היאתֶּחֱוֶוה/תֶּחְוֶוה/תֶּחְוֶה/תֶּחֱוֶה
    hitekheve/tekhve/tekhve/tekheve
  • אנחנונֶחֱוֶוה/נֶחְוֶוה/נֶחְוֶה/נֶחֱוֶה
    anakhnunekheve/nekhve/nekhve/nekheve
  • אתםתֶּחֱווּ/תֶּחְווּ
    atemtekhevu/tekhvu
  • אתןתֶּחְוֶוינָה/תֶּחֱווּ/תֶּחְווּ/תֶּחֱוֶוינָה/תֶּחֱוֶינָה/תֶּחְוֶינָה
    atentekhveyna/tekhevu/tekhvu/tekheveyna/tekheveyna/tekhveyna
  • הםיֶחֱווּ/יֶחְווּ
    hemyekhevu/yekhvu
  • הןתֶּחֱוֶוינָה/תֶּחְוֶוינָה/יֶחֱווּ/יֶחְווּ/תֶּחְוֶינָה/תֶּחֱוֶינָה
    hentekheveyna/tekhveyna/yekhevu/yekhvu/tekhveyna/tekheveyna

Imperative

  • אתהחֲוֵוה/חֲוֵה
    atakhave/khave
  • אתחֲוִוי/חֲוִי
    atkhavi/khavi
  • אתםחֲווּ
    atemkhavu
  • אתןחֲווּ/חֲוֶוינָה/חֲוֶינָה
    atenkhavu/khaveyna/khaveyna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואחָווּי
    ani/ata/hukhavuy
  • אני/את/היאחֲווּיָה
    ani/at/hikhavuya
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןחֲווּיִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkhavuyim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןחֲווּיוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkhavuyot

Infinitive

  • לַחְווֹת/לַחֲווֹת
    lakhvot/lakhavot
Advertising
לַחְווֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לַחְווֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לַחְזוֹת, לַהְגוֹת
Advertising