Conjugation verb לַחְתּוֹר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואחוֹתֵר
    ani/ata/hukhoter
  • אני/את/היאחוֹתֶרֶת
    ani/at/hikhoteret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןחוֹתְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkhotrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןחוֹתְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkhotrot

Past

  • אניחָתַרְתִּי
    anikhatarti
  • אתהחָתַרְתָּ
    atakhatarta
  • אתחָתַרְתְּ
    atkhatart
  • הואחָתַר
    hukhatar
  • היאחָתְרָה
    hikhatra
  • אנחנוחָתַרְנוּ
    anakhnukhatarnu
  • אתםחֲתַרְתֶּם
    atemkhatartem
  • אתןחֲתַרְתֶּן
    atenkhatarten
  • הםחָתְרוּ
    hemkhatru
  • הןחָתְרוּ
    henkhatru

Future

  • אניאֶחְתּוֹר/אֶחְתֹּר
    aniekhtor/ekhtor
  • אתהתַּחְתּוֹר/תַּחְתֹּר
    atatakhtor/takhtor
  • אתתַּחְתְּרִי
    attakhteri
  • הואיַחְתּוֹר/יַחְתֹּר
    huyakhtor/yakhtor
  • היאתַּחְתּוֹר/תַּחְתֹּר
    hitakhtor/takhtor
  • אנחנונַחְתּוֹר/נַחְתֹּר
    anakhnunakhtor/nakhtor
  • אתםתַּחְתְּרוּ
    atemtakhteru
  • אתןתַּחְתְּרוּ/תַּחְתּוֹרְנָה/תַּחְתֹּרְנָה
    atentakhteru/takhtorna/takhtorna
  • הםיַחְתְּרוּ
    hemyakhteru
  • הןיַחְתְּרוּ/תַּחְתּוֹרְנָה/תַּחְתֹּרְנָה
    henyakhteru/takhtorna/takhtorna

Imperative

  • אתהחֲתוֹר/חֲתֹר
    atakhator/khator
  • אתחִתְרִי
    atkhitri
  • אתםחִתְרוּ
    atemkhitru
  • אתןחִתְרוּ/חֲתוֹרְנָה/חֲתֹרְנָה
    atenkhitru/khatorna/khatorna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואחָתוּר
    ani/ata/hukhatur
  • אני/את/היאחֲתוּרָה
    ani/at/hikhatura
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןחֲתוּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henkhaturim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןחֲתוּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkhaturot

Infinitive

  • לַחְתּוֹר/לַחְתֹּר
    lakhtor/lakhtor
Advertising
לַחְתּוֹר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לַחְתּוֹר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לַחְסוֹךְ, לַחְרוֹשׁ, לַעְרוֹף
Advertising