Conjugation verb לַחֲרוֹשׁ in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואחוֹרֵשׁ
    ani/ata/hukhoresh
  • אני/את/היאחוֹרֶשֶׁת
    ani/at/hikhoreshet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןחוֹרְשִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henkhorshim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןחוֹרְשׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henkhorshot

Past

  • אניחָרַשְׁתִּי
    anikharashti
  • אתהחָרַשְׁתָּ
    atakharashta
  • אתחָרַשְׁתְּ
    atkharasht
  • הואחָרַשׁ
    hukharash
  • היאחָרְשָׁה
    hikharsha
  • אנחנוחָרַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnukharashnu
  • אתםחֲרַשְׁתֶּם
    atemkharashtem
  • אתןחֲרַשְׁתֶּן
    atenkharashten
  • הםחָרְשׁוּ
    hemkharshu
  • הןחָרְשׁוּ
    henkharshu

Future

  • אניאֶחֱרוֹשׁ/אֶחֱרֹשׁ
    aniekherosh/ekherosh
  • אתהתַּחֲרוֹשׁ/תַּחֲרֹשׁ
    atatakharosh/takharosh
  • אתתַּחַרְשִׁי
    attakharshi
  • הואיַחֲרוֹשׁ/יַחֲרֹשׁ
    huyakharosh/yakharosh
  • היאתַּחֲרוֹשׁ/תַּחֲרֹשׁ
    hitakharosh/takharosh
  • אנחנונַחֲרוֹשׁ/נַחֲרֹשׁ
    anakhnunakharosh/nakharosh
  • אתםתַּחַרְשׁוּ
    atemtakharshu
  • אתןתַּחֲרוֹשְׁנָה/תַּחַרְשׁוּ/תַּחֲרֹשְׁנָה
    atentakharoshna/takharshu/takharoshna
  • הםיַחַרְשׁוּ
    hemyakharshu
  • הןתַּחֲרוֹשְׁנָה/יַחַרְשׁוּ/תַּחֲרֹשְׁנָה
    hentakharoshna/yakharshu/takharoshna

Imperative

  • אתהחֲרוֹשׁ/חֲרֹשׁ
    atakharosh/kharosh
  • אתחִרְשִׁי
    atkhirshi
  • אתםחִרְשׁוּ
    atemkhirshu
  • אתןחֲרוֹשְׁנָה/חִרְשׁוּ/חֲרֹשְׁנָה
    atenkharoshna/khirshu/kharoshna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לַחֲרוֹשׁ/לַחֲרֹשׁ
      lakharosh/lakharosh
    Advertising
    לַחֲרוֹשׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לַחֲרוֹשׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לַעֲרוֹב, לַחֲתוֹךְ, לַחֲפוֹר
    Advertising