Conjugation verb לַעְרוֹב in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואעוֹרֵב
    ani/ata/huorev
  • אני/את/היאעוֹרֶבֶת
    ani/at/hiorevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןעוֹרְבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henorvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןעוֹרְבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henorvot

Past

  • אניעָרַבְתִּי
    aniaravti
  • אתהעָרַבְתָּ
    ataaravta
  • אתעָרַבְתְּ
    ataravt
  • הואעָרַב
    huarav
  • היאעָרְבָה
    hiarva
  • אנחנועָרַבְנוּ
    anakhnuaravnu
  • אתםעֲרַבְתֶּם
    atemaravtem
  • אתןעֲרַבְתֶּן
    atenaravten
  • הםעָרְבוּ
    hemarvu
  • הןעָרְבוּ
    henarvu

Future

  • אניאֶעְרוֹב/אֶעְרֹב
    anierov/erov
  • אתהתַּעְרוֹב/תַּעְרֹב
    atatarov/tarov
  • אתתַּעְרְבִי
    attarevi
  • הואיַעְרוֹב/יַעְרֹב
    huyarov/yarov
  • היאתַּעְרוֹב/תַּעְרֹב
    hitarov/tarov
  • אנחנונַעְרוֹב/נַעְרֹב
    anakhnunarov/narov
  • אתםתַּעְרְבוּ
    atemtarevu
  • אתןתַּעְרְבוּ/תַּעְרוֹבְנָה/תַּעְרֹבְנָה
    atentarevu/tarovna/tarovna
  • הםיַעְרְבוּ
    hemyarevu
  • הןיַעְרְבוּ/תַּעְרוֹבְנָה/תַּעְרֹבְנָה
    henyarevu/tarovna/tarovna

Imperative

  • אתהעֲרוֹב/עֲרֹב
    ataarov/arov
  • אתעִרְבִי
    atirvi
  • אתםעִרְבוּ
    atemirvu
  • אתןעִרְבוּ/עֲרוֹבְנָה/עֲרֹבְנָה
    atenirvu/arovna/arovna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואעָרוּב
    ani/ata/huaruv
  • אני/את/היאעֲרוּבָה
    ani/at/hiaruva
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןעֲרוּבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henaruvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןעֲרוּבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henaruvot

Infinitive

  • לַעְרוֹב/לַעְרֹב
    larov/larov
Advertising
לַעְרוֹב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לַעְרוֹב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לַחְתּוֹם, לַחְלוֹץ, לַעְרוֹף
Advertising