Conjugation לָגוּר: present, future, participle | Hebrew verb conjugation

X
Conjugate

lagur

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan.

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואגָּר
    ani/ata/hugar
  • אני/את/היאגָּרָה
    ani/at/higara
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןגָּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/hengarim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןגָּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/hengarot

Past

  • אניגַּרְתִּי
    anigarti
  • אתהגַּרְתָּ
    atagarta
  • אתגַּרְתְּ
    atgart
  • הואגָּר
    hugar
  • היאגָּרָה
    higara
  • אנחנוגַּרְנוּ
    anakhnugarnu
  • אתםגַּרְתֶּם
    atemgartem
  • אתןגַּרְתֶּן
    atengarten
  • הםגָּרוּ
    hemgaru
  • הןגָּרוּ
    hengaru

Future

  • אניאָגוּר
    aniagur
  • אתהתָּגוּר
    atatagur
  • אתתָּגוּרִי
    attaguri
  • הואיָגוּר
    huyagur
  • היאתָּגוּר
    hitagur
  • אנחנונָגוּר
    anakhnunagur
  • אתםתָּגוּרוּ
    atemtaguru
  • אתןתָּגוּרוּ/תָּגוֹרְנָה/תְּגוּרֶינָה/תָּגֹרְנָה
    atentaguru/tagorna/tegureyna/tagorna
  • הםיָגוּרוּ
    hemyaguru
  • הןתְּגוּרֶינָה/תָּגוֹרְנָה/יָגוּרוּ/תָּגוֹרְנָה
    hentegureyna/tagorna/yaguru/tagorna

Imperative

  • אתהגּוּר
    atagur
  • אתגּוּרִי
    atguri
  • אתםגּוּרוּ
    atemguru
  • אתןגּוּרֶינָה/גּוֹרְנָה/גּוּרוּ/גֹּרְנָה
    atengureyna/gorna/guru/gorna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לָגוּר
      lagur
    Advertising
    לָגוּר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לָגוּר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Similar Hebrew verbs: לָלוּשׁ, לָסוּר, לָדוּן
    Advertising