Conjugation verb לָקַחַת in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Group Qal

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואלוֹקֵחַ
    ani/ata/hulokeakh
  • אני/את/היאלוֹקַחַת
    ani/at/hilokakhat
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןלוֹקְחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henlokkhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןלוֹקְחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henlokkhot

Past

  • אנילָקַחְתִּי
    anilakakhti
  • אתהלָקַחְתָּ
    atalakakhta
  • אתלָקַחְתְּ/לָקַחַתְּ
    atlakakht/lakakhat
  • הואלָקַח
    hulakakh
  • היאלָקְחָה
    hilakkha
  • אנחנולָקַחְנוּ
    anakhnulakakhnu
  • אתםלְקַחְתֶּם
    atemlekakhtem
  • אתןלְקַחְתֶּן
    atenlekakhten
  • הםלָקְחוּ
    hemlakkhu
  • הןלָקְחוּ
    henlakkhu

Future

  • אניאֶקַּח
    aniekakh
  • אתהתִּקַּח
    atatikakh
  • אתתִּקְּחִי
    attikkhi
  • הואיִקַּח
    huyikakh
  • היאתִּקַּח
    hitikakh
  • אנחנונִקַּח
    anakhnunikakh
  • אתםתִּקְּחוּ
    atemtikkhu
  • אתןתִּקַחְנָה/תִּקְּחוּ
    atentikakhna/tikkhu
  • הםיִקְּחוּ
    hemyikkhu
  • הןיִקְּחוּ/תִּקַחְנָה
    henyikkhu/tikakhna

Imperative

  • אתהקַח
    atakakh
  • אתקְחִי
    atkkhi
  • אתםקְחוּ
    atemkkhu
  • אתןקְחוּ/קַחְנָה
    atenkkhu/kakhna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואלָקוּחַ
    ani/ata/hulakuakh
  • אני/את/היאלְקוּחָה
    ani/at/hilekukha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןלְקוּחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henlekukhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןלְקוּחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henlekukhot

Infinitive

  • לָקַחַת
    lakakhat
Advertising
לָקַחַת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “לָקַחַת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִמְרוֹחַ, לִתְקוֹעַ, לִפְרוֹעַ
Advertising