Conjugation verb נשבר in Hebrew

X
Conjugate

Binyan qal (also known as binyan pa’al) is the most common binyan. It does not have any prefix in past or present tenses, and there is no pattern to the meaning of verbs in this binyan

Advertising

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואשׁוֹבֵר
    ani/ata/hushover
  • אני/את/היאשׁוֹבֶרֶת
    ani/at/hishoveret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשׁוֹבְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henshovrim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשׁוֹבְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henshovrot

Past

  • אנישָׁבַרְתִּי
    anishavarti
  • אתהשָׁבַרְתָּ
    atashavarta
  • אתשָׁבַרְתְּ
    atshavart
  • הואשָׁבַר
    hushavar
  • היאשָׁבְרָה
    hishavra
  • אנחנושָׁבַרְנוּ
    anakhnushavarnu
  • אתםשְׁבַרְתֶּם
    atemshvartem
  • אתןשְׁבַרְתֶּן
    atenshvarten
  • הםשָׁבְרוּ
    hemshavru
  • הןשָׁבְרוּ
    henshavru

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁבּוֹר/אֶשְׁבֹּר
    anieshbor/eshbor
  • אתהתִּשְׁבּוֹר/תִּשְׁבֹּר
    atatishbor/tishbor
  • אתתִּשְׁבְּרִי
    attishberi
  • הואיִשְׁבּוֹר/יִשְׁבֹּר
    huyishbor/yishbor
  • היאתִּשְׁבּוֹר/תִּשְׁבֹּר
    hitishbor/tishbor
  • אנחנונִשְׁבּוֹר/נִשְׁבֹּר
    anakhnunishbor/nishbor
  • אתםתִּשְׁבְּרוּ
    atemtishberu
  • אתןתִּשְׁבּוֹרְנָה/תִּשְׁבְּרוּ/תִּשְׁבֹּרְנָה
    atentishborna/tishberu/tishborna
  • הםיִשְׁבְּרוּ
    hemyishberu
  • הןיִשְׁבְּרוּ/תִּשְׁבּוֹרְנָה/תִּשְׁבֹּרְנָה
    henyishberu/tishborna/tishborna

Imperative

  • אתהשְׁבוֹר/שְׁבֹר
    atashvor/shvor
  • אתשִׁבְרִי
    atshivri
  • אתםשִׁבְרוּ
    atemshivru
  • אתןשִׁבְרוּ/שְׁבוֹרְנָה/שְׁבֹרְנָה
    atenshivru/shvorna/shvorna

Passive Participle

  • אני/אתה/הואשָׁבוּר
    ani/ata/hushavur
  • אני/את/היאשְׁבוּרָה
    ani/at/hishvura
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןשְׁבוּרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henshvurim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןשְׁבוּרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henshvurot

Infinitive

  • לִשְׁבּוֹר/לִשְׁבֹּר
    lishbor/lishbor
Advertising
נשבר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
Search the definition and the translation in context for “נשבר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
Similar Hebrew verbs: לִתְמוֹךְ, לִמְדּוֹד, לִפְרוֹשׁ
Advertising