Conjugation verb liessen in German

X
Conjugate

Auxiliary: haben

Irregular conjugation for the verbs with the ending -ießen / -iessen: there is a vowel change in the stem of Present tense ("ich schieße"), the stem of Preterite ("ich schoss") and the stem of Part Participle ("geschossen"). !! "spießen" and its compounds follow other conjugation pattern.

The verb has several variants of conjugation, which may correspond to different meanings. Please use the menu to select one or all variants.

Advertising

Indikativ

Präsens

  • ich ließe
  • du ließt
  • er/sie/es ließt
  • wir ließen
  • ihr ließt
  • Sie ließen

Präteritum

  • ich loss
  • du lossest
  • er/sie/es loss
  • wir lossen
  • ihr losst
  • Sie lossen
  • ich loß
  • du losst
  • er/sie/es loß
  • wir lossen
  • ihr loßt
  • Sie lossen

Futur I

  • ich werde ließen
  • du wirst ließen
  • er/sie/es wird ließen
  • wir werden ließen
  • ihr werdet ließen
  • Sie werden ließen

Perfekt

  • ich habe gelossen
  • du hast gelossen
  • er/sie/es hat gelossen
  • wir haben gelossen
  • ihr habt gelossen
  • Sie haben gelossen

Plusquamperfekt

  • ich hatte gelossen
  • du hattest gelossen
  • er/sie/es hatte gelossen
  • wir hatten gelossen
  • ihr hattet gelossen
  • Sie hatten gelossen

Futur II

  • ich werde gelossen haben
  • du wirst gelossen haben
  • er/sie/es wird gelossen haben
  • wir werden gelossen haben
  • ihr werdet gelossen haben
  • Sie werden gelossen haben

Konjunktiv I

Präsens

  • ich ließe
  • du ließest
  • er/sie/es ließe
  • wir ließen
  • ihr ließet
  • Sie ließen

Futur I

  • ich werde ließen
  • du werdest ließen
  • er/sie/es werde ließen
  • wir werden ließen
  • ihr werdet ließen
  • Sie werden ließen

Perfekt

  • ich habe gelossen
  • du habest gelossen
  • er/sie/es habe gelossen
  • wir haben gelossen
  • ihr habet gelossen
  • Sie haben gelossen

Konjunktiv II

Futur II

  • ich werde gelossen haben
  • du werdest gelossen haben
  • er/sie/es werde gelossen haben
  • wir werden gelossen haben
  • ihr werdet gelossen haben
  • Sie werden gelossen haben

Präteritum

  • ich lösse
  • du lössest
  • er/sie/es lösse
  • wir lössen
  • ihr lösset
  • Sie lössen

Futur I

  • ich würde ließen
  • du würdest ließen
  • er/sie/es würde ließen
  • wir würden ließen
  • ihr würdet ließen
  • Sie würden ließen

Plusquamperfekt

  • ich hätte gelossen
  • du hättest gelossen
  • er/sie/es hätte gelossen
  • wir hätten gelossen
  • ihr hättet gelossen
  • Sie hätten gelossen

Futur II

  • ich würde gelossen haben
  • du würdest gelossen haben
  • er/sie/es würde gelossen haben
  • wir würden gelossen haben
  • ihr würdet gelossen haben
  • Sie würden gelossen haben

Imperativ Präsens

  • ließe (du)
  • ließen wir
  • ließt ihr
  • ließen Sie
  • ließ (du)
  • ließen wir
  • ließt ihr
  • ließen Sie

Partizip

Präsens

  • ließend

Perfekt

  • gelossen

Infinitiv

Präsens

  • ließen

Perfekt

  • gelossen haben

zu + Infinitiv

  • zu ließen
Advertising
Conjugate liessen German verb: participle, future, present, conjugation models.
Translate liessen in context and see liessen definition.
Similar German verbs: fließen, erschließen, umschließen
Advertising