erbleichen model in German conjugation

X
Conjugate

Ending : -eichen

Double conjugation for the verbs "erbleichen" und "verbleichen": 1) Regular: "ich erbleiche" / "ich erbleichte" / "erbleicht". 2) Irregular: there is a vowel change in the stem of Present tense ("ich erbleiche"), the stem of Preterite ("ich erblich") and the stem of Past Participle ("erblichen").

2 verbs follow this model. Below an extract:

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn German verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising