kiesen model in German conjugation

X
Conjugate

Ending : -iesen

Double conjugation for the verb "kiesen" and its compounds: 1) Regular: "ich kiese" / "ich kieste" / "gekiest". 2) Irregular: there is a vowel change in the stem of Present tense ("ich kiese"), the stem of Preterite ("ich kor") and the stem of Past Participle ("gekoren").

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn German verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising