schaffen model in German conjugation

X
Conjugate

Ending : -affen

Double conjugation for the verb "schaffen" and its compounds: 1) Regular: "ich schaffe" / "ich schaffte" / "geschafft". 2) Irregular: there is a vowel change in the stem of Present tense ("ich schaffe"), the stem of Preterite ("ich schuf") and the stem of Past Participle ("geschaffen").

To see other models, refer to Model Table

This page is designed to help you learn German verb conjugations.

Based on the ending, you can identify features that different verbs have in common. Click on the verbs above to see their conjugation tables and explore their conjugation patterns.

Advertising
Advertising